Ergebnis: RTL in Bormio

14. März 2008, 13:26
posten
  1. Ted Ligety (USA)             2:18,04 Min.   (1:08,63-1:09,41)
  2. Benjamin Raich (AUT)         2:18,35 + 0,31 (1:08,34-1:10,01)
  3. Cyprien Richard (FRA)        2:18,72 + 0,68 (1:08,79-1:09,93)
  4. Jean-Baptiste Grange (FRA)   2:18,78 + 0,74 (1:08,45-1:10,33)
  5. Didier Cuche (SUI)           2:18,92 + 0,88 (1:08,74-1:10,18)
  6. Davide Simoncelli (ITA)      2:19,15 + 1,11 (1:08,85-1:10,30)
  7. Hannes Reichelt (AUT)        2:19,17 + 1,13 (1:08,61-1:10,56)
  8. Marcus Sandell (FIN)         2:19,20 + 1,16 (1:09,55-1:09,65)
  9. Manfred Mölgg (ITA)          2:19,24 + 1,20 (1:08,79-1:10,45)
 10. Didier Defago (SUI)          2:19,28 + 1,24 (1:09,18-1:10,10)
   . Rainer Schönfelder (AUT)     2:19,28 + 1,24 (1:09,03-1:10,25)
 12. Joel Chenal (FRA)            2:19,34 + 1,30 (1:09,32-1:10,02)
 13. Marc Berthod (SUI)           2:19,52 + 1,48 (1:09,13-1:10,39)
 14. Erik Guay (CAN)              2:19,59 + 1,55 (1:09,15-1:10,44)
 15. Christoph Gruber (AUT)       2:19,85 + 1,81 (1:09,72-1:10,13)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 16. Marco Büchel (LIE)           2:19,95 + 1,91 (1:09,60-1:10,35)
 17. Hermann Maier (AUT)          2:19,99 + 1,95 (1:08,56-1:11,43)
   . Julien Lizeroux (FRA)        2:19,99 + 1,95 (1:09,76-1:10,23)
 19. Michael Walchhofer (AUT)     2:20,00 + 1,96 (1:08,84-1:11,16)
 20. Francois Bourque (CAN)       2:20,05 + 2,01 (1:09,04-1:11,01)
 21. Marcel Hirscher (AUT)        2:20,34 + 2,30 (1:09,93-1:10,41)
 22. Daniel Albrecht (SUI)        2:20,35 + 2,31 (1:10,50-1:09,85)
 23. Stephan Görgl (AUT)          2:20,54 + 2,50 (1:09,12-1:11,42)
 24. Andrej Jerman (SLO)          2:20,99 + 2,95 (1:10,64-1:10,35)
 25. Massimiliano Blardone (ITA)  2:21,82 + 3,78 (1:08,42-1:13,40)

Ausgeschieden im 1. Durchgang: Ivica Kostelic (CRO), John Kucera (CAN), Mario Matt (AUT), Markus Larsson (SWE) Ausgeschieden im 2. Durchgang: Ales Gorza (SLO), Bode Miller (USA)

Zweiter Lauf:

  1. Ted Ligety (USA)             1:09,41
  2. Marcus Sandell (FIN)         1:09,65    +0,24
  3. Daniel Albrecht (SUI)        1:09,85    +0,44
  4. Cyprien Richard (FRA)        1:09,93    +0,52
  5. Benjamin Raich (AUT)         1:10,01    +0,60
  6. Joel Chenal (FRA)            1:10,02    +0,61
  7. Didier Defago (SUI)          1:10,10    +0,69
  8. Christoph Gruber (AUT)       1:10,13    +0,72
  9. Didier Cuche (SUI)           1:10,18    +0,77
 10. Julien Lizeroux (FRA)        1:10,23    +0,82
 11. Rainer Schönfelder (AUT)     1:10,25    +0,84
   weiter:
 17. Marcel Hirscher (AUT)        1:10,41    +1,00
 20. Hannes Reichelt (AUT)        1:10,56    +1,15
 22. Michael Walchhofer (AUT)     1:11,16    +1,75
 23. Stephan Görgl (AUT)          1:11,42    +2,01
 24. Hermann Maier (AUT)          1:11,43    +2,02

Erster Lauf:

  1. Bode Miller (USA)            1:08,10 Minuten
  2. Benjamin Raich (AUT)         1:08,34 +0,24 Sekunden
  3. Massimiliano Blardone (ITA)  1:08,42 +0,32
  4. Jean-Baptiste Grange (FRA)   1:08,45 +0,35
  5. Hermann Maier (AUT)          1:08,56 +0,46
  6. Hannes Reichelt (AUT)        1:08,61 +0,51
  7. Ted Ligety (USA)             1:08,63 +0,53
  8. Didier Cuche (SUI)           1:08,74 +0,64
  9. Cyprien Richard (FRA)        1:08,79 +0,69
   . Manfred Mölgg (ITA)          1:08,79 +0,69
 11. Michael Walchhofer (AUT)     1:08,84 +0,74
 12. Ales Gorza (SLO)             1:08,85 +0,75
   . Davide Simoncelli (ITA)      1:08,85 +0,75
 14. Rainer Schönfelder (AUT)     1:09,03 +0,93
 15. Francois Bourque (CAN)       1:09,04 +0,94
 16. Stephan Görgl (AUT)          1:09,12 +1,02
 17. Marc Berthod (SUI)           1:09,13 +1,03
 18. Erik Guay (CAN)              1:09,15 +1,05
 19. Didier Defago (SUI)          1:09,18 +1,08
 20. Joel Chenal (FRA)            1:09,32 +1,22
 21. Marcus Sandell (FIN)         1:09,55 +1,45
 22. Marco Büchel (LIE)           1:09,60 +1,50
 23. Christoph Gruber (AUT)       1:09,72 +1,62
 24. Julien Lizeroux (FRA)        1:09,76 +1,66
 25. Marcel Hirscher (AUT)        1:09,93 +1,83
 26. Daniel Albrecht (SUI)        1:10,50 +2,40
 27. Andrej Jerman (SLO)          1:10,64 +2,54

Ausgeschieden im 1. Durchgang u.a.: Mario Matt (AUT), Ivica Kostelic (CRO), John Kucera (CAN), Markus Larsson (SWE)

Share if you care.