Donnerstag, 6. 5.

23. April 2004, 12:21
posten
CITY KINO 1

10:30 DANS MA PEAU (IN MY SKIN) (Marina de Van, F 2002, 93min, OmEU)
13:00 VIOLENCE DES ÉCHANGES EN MILIEU TEMPERE (WORK HARD, PLAY HARD) (Jean-Marc Moutout, F 2003, 99 min, OmEU)
15:30 DEALER (Benedek Fliegauf, HU 2004 160 min, OmEU)
18:30 UNTERWEGS (Jan Krüger, D 2004, 81 min, DFmEU)
20:30 KOKTEBEL (ROAD TO KOKTEBEL) (B. Chlebnikow, A. Popogrebsjkij, RU 03, 105 min, OmEU)
23:00 KUKUSHKA (THE CUCKOO) (Aleksandr Rogozhkin, F/RU 2002 100 min, OmDU&FU)

CITY KINO 2

11:00 KAKO UBIV SVETEC (HOW I KILLED A SAINT) (Teona S. Mitevska, MAZ/SLO/F 2004 82 min, OmEU)
13:30 SCIENCE FICTION (Franz Müller, D 2003 112 min, DFmEU )
16:00 OSPITI (GUESTS) (Matteo Garrone, I 1998, 78 min, OmEU)
18:30 PETERKA: LETO ODLOCTIVE (PETERKA: YEAR OF DECISION) (Vlado Skafar, SLO 2003, 120 min, OmEU)
21:00 TWENTYNINE PALMS (Bruno Dumont, F/D 2003 119 min, EF)

MOVIEMENTO KINO

10:30 LOCAL ARTISTS KURZFILMPROGRAMM 2
13:00 OTEC B. (VILLAGE B.) (Filip Remunda, CZ 2002, 30 min, OmEU)
ZENY PRO MENY (THE BEAUTY EXCHANGE) (Erika Hníková, CZ 2003, 75 min, OmEU)
15:30 PRIIT PÄRN PROGRAMM 2
18:00 DEVINE & RUSSIAN (F. Blaas & Peter Hauenschild, A 2004, 5 min)
AUGENLEUCHTEN (Wolfram Paulus, A 2004, 90 min, DF)
20:30 PRIMO AMORE (FIRST LOVE) (Matteo Garrone, I 2004, 100 min, OmEU)
23:00 LJETO U ZLATNOJ DOLINI (SUMMER IN THE GOLDEN VALLEY) (Srdjan Vuletic, Bosnien-Herzegowina/F/UK 2003 104 min, OmEU)

MOVIEMENTO STUDIO

11:00 SITZEND ÜBERLEBEN (Carolin Schmitz, D 2001, 20 min, DF)
DUNKLER LIPPENSTIFT MACHT SERIÖSER (Katrin Rothe, D 2003, 58 min, DF)
13:30 HANS IM GLÜCK (LUCKY JACK - THE SMOKER FILM) (Peter Liechti, CH 2003, 90 min, OmDU)
16:00 GROW OR GO (Marc Bauder, D 2003)
18:30 PRIIT PÄRN PROGRAMM 3
21:00 BOHEMIA DOCTA (Karel Vachek, CZ 2000 254 min, OmEU)

LANDESGALERIE

18:30 LOCAL ARTISTS KURZFILMPROGRAMM 1

KAPU

20:30 SCHNELLES GELD (Sabine Derflinger, A 2004 83 min, DFmEU)

FESTIVALLOUNGE

15:00 DISKUSSION Closer View - The New Wave of Czech and Slovak Documentary Films
18:00 PROJEKTPRÄSENTATION transpublic: Tour/Retour; Atelier Diakoniewerk Gallneukirchen; Eine Stunde täglich (Filmprojekt)
22:00 NIGHTLINE DJ Flip (Texta/Linz)

Share if you care.