WeltmeisterInnen 1999

1. August 2001, 15:48
posten
MÄNNER:

100 m: Maurice Greene (USA) 9,80 Sek.
----> 42. Martin Lachkovics (AUT) 10,47 Sek.

200 m: Maurice Greene (USA) 19,90 Sek.
----> 27. Martin Lachkovics (AUT) 20,89 Sek.

400 m: Michael Johnson (USA) 43,18 Sek. (WR)

800 m: Wilson Kipketer (DEN) 1:43,30 Min.

1.500 m: Hicham El Guerrouj (MAR) 3:27,65 Min.

5.000 m: Salah Hissou (MAR) 12:58,13 Min.

10.000 m: Haile Gebrselassie (ETH) 27:57,27 Min.

Marathon: Abel Anton (ESP) 2:13:36 Stunden

3.000 m Hindernis: Christopher Koskei (KEN) 8:11,76 Min.
----> 9. Günther Weidlinger (AUT) 8:19,02 Min.
---->15. Michael Buchleitner (AUT) 8:20,04 Min.

110 m Hürden: Colin Jackson (GBR) 13,04 Sek.
---->13. Elmar Lichtenegger (AUT) 13,52 Sek.

400 m Hürden: Fabrizio Mori (ITA) 47,72 Sek.

Hochsprung: Wjatscheslaw Woronin (RUS) 2,37 m

Stabhochsprung: Maxim Tarasow (RUS) 6,02 m

Weitsprung: Ivan Pedroso (CUB) 8,56 m

Dreisprung: Charles Friedek (GER) 17,59 m

Kugelstoßen: C.J. Hunter (USA) 21,79 m

Diskuswerfen: Anthony Washington (USA) 69,08 m

Hammerwerfen: Karsten Kobs (GER) 80,24 m

Speerwerfen: Aki Parviainen (FIN) 89,52 m
---->23. Gregor Högler (AUT) 75,94 m

Zehnkampf: Tomas Dvorak (CZE) 8.744 Punkte
----> Thomas Tebbich (AUT) (nach 3.Bewerb verletzt out)

20 km Gehen: Ilja Markow (RUS) 1:23:34 Stunden

50 km Gehen: German Skurygin (RUS) 3:44:23 Stunden

4 x 100 m: USA 37,59 Sek. (Drummond/Montgomery/Brian Lewis/Greene)

4 x 400 m: USA 2:56,45 Min. (Davis/Pettigrew/Taylor/M. Johnson)

FRAUEN:

100 m: Marion Jones (USA) 10,70 Sek.

200 m: Inger Miller (USA) 21,77 Sek.

400 m: Cathy Freeman (AUS) 49,67 Sek.

800 m: Ludmila Formanova (CZE) 1:56,68 Min.
---->7. Stephanie Graf (AUT) 1:57,92 Min.

1.500 m: Swetlana Masterkowa (RUS) 3:59,53 Min.

5.000 m: Gabriela Szabo (ROM) 14:41,82 Min.
---->12. Susanne Pumper (AUT) 15:24,38 Min.

10.000 m: Gete Wami (ETH) 30:24:56 Min.

Marathon: Jong Song-Ok (PRK) 2:26:59 Stunden

100 m Hürden: Gail Devers (USA) 12,37 Sek.

400 m Hürden: Daimi Pernia (CUB) 52,89 Sek.

Hochsprung: Inga Babakowa (UKR) 1,99 m
---->25. Linda Horvath (AUT) 1,85 m

Stabhochsprung: Stacy Dragila (USA) 4,60 m (=WR)

Weitsprung: Niurka Montalvo (ESP) 7,06 m

Dreisprung: Paraskevi Tsiamita (GRE) 14,88 m

Kugelstoßen: Astrid Kumbernuss (GER) 19,85 m
---->7. Valentina Fedjuschina (AUT) 18,17 m

Diskuswerfen: Franka Dietzsch (GER) 68,14 m

Hammerwerfen: Mihaela Melinte (ROM) 75,20 m

Speerwerfen: Mirela Manjani-Tzelili (GRE) 67,09 m

Siebenkampf: Eunice Barber (FRA) 6.861 Pkt.

20 km Gehen: Liu Hongyu (CHN) 1:30:50 Stunden

4 x 100 m: Bahamas 41,92 Sek. (Fynes/Sturrup/Davis-Thompson/Ferguson)

4 x 400 m: Russland 3:21,98 Min. (Tschebykina/Gonscharenko/Kotljarowa/Nasarowa)

Share if you care.