Tableau: Damen

27. Juni 2006, 16:12
1 Posting
Finale
Justine Henin-Hardenne (BEL-5) Swetlana Kusnezowa (RUS-8) 6:4,6:4

Halbfinale

Swetlana Kusnezowa (RUS-8) Nicole Vaidisova (CZE-16) 5:7,7:6 (5),6:2
Justine Henin-Hardenne (BEL-5/TV) Kim Clijsters (BEL-2) 6:3,6:2

Viertelfinale

Nicole Vaidisova (CZE-16) Venus Williams (USA-11) 6:7 (5),6:1,6:3
Svetlana Kusnezowa (RUS-8) Dinara Safina (RUS-14) 7:6 (5),6:0 
Justine Henin-Hardenne (BEL-5) Anna-Lena Grönefeld (GER-13) 7:5,6:2
Kim Clijsters (BEL-2) Martina Hingis (SUI-12) 7:6 (5),6:1

Achtelfinale

Nicole Vaidisova (CZE-16) Amelie Mauresmo (FRA-1) 6:7(5),6:1,6:2
Venus Williams (USA-11) Patty Schnyder (SUI-7) 4:6,6:3,6:2
Dinara Safina (RUS-14) Maria Scharapowa (RUS-4) 7:5,2:6,7:5
Swetlana Kusnetsowa (RUS-8) Francesca Schiavone (ITA-9) 1:6,6:4,6:4
Justine Henin-Hardenne (FRA-5) Anastasia Myskina (RUS-10) 6:1,6:4
Anna-Lena Grönefeld (GER-13) Gisela Dulko (ARG-32) 6:3,6:4 
Martina Hingis (SUI-12) Shahar Peer (ISR-31) 6:3,2:6,6:3
Kim Clijsters (BEL-2) Daniela Hantuchova (SVK-15) 6:1,6:4

Dritte Runde

Amelie Mauresmo (FRA/1) Jelena Jankovic (SCG) 6:3 6:3 
Nicole Vaidisova (CZE/16) Aravane Rezai (FRA) 6:1 6:7 (6/8) 6:0 
Venus Williams (USA/11) Karolina Sprem (CRO) 7:5 6:3 
Patty Schnyder (SUI/7) Julia Wakulenko (UKR) 2:6 7:5 6:0 
Maria Scharapowa (RUS/4) Alicia Molik (AUS) 6:0 7:5 
Dinara Safina (RUS/14) Katarina Srebotnik (SLO/24) 6:3 6:4 
Francesca Schiavone (ITA/9) Flavia Pennetta (ITA/17) 4:6 6:1 9:7 
Swetlana Kusnezowa (RUS/8) Na Li (CHN) 6:3 7:6 (7/4) 
Justine Henin Hardenne (BEL/5) Tathiana Garbin (ITA) 6:4 6:0 
Anastasia Myskina (RUS/10) Ana Ivanovic (SER/19) 6:2 6:3 
Anna-Lena Grönefeld (GER-13) Maria Kirilenko (RUS-20) 6:2,7:6(2) 
Gisela Dulko (ARG-32) Shenay Perry (USA) 6:1,6:1 
Shahar Peer (ISR-31) Jelena Dementjewa (RUS-6) 6:4,7:5  
Martina Hingis (SUI-12) Ivana Lisjak (CRO) 6:1,6:1
Daniela Hantuchova (SVK-15) Nathalie Dechy (FRA-21) 6:3,3:6,10:8 
Kim Clijsters (BEL-2) Anabel Medina (ESP-26) 6:3,6:4 

Zweite Runde

Amelie Mauresmo (FRA/1) Wera Duschewina (RUS) 6:1 7:6 (7/5) 
Jelena Jankovic (SCG) Marion Bartoli (FRA/25) 2:6 6:4 6:1 
Aravane Rezai (FRA) Ai Sugiyama (JPN/22) 4:6 6:4 6:3 
Nicole Vaidisova (CZE/16) Tiantian Sun (CHN) 6:1 6:3 
Venus Williams (USA/11) Emma Laine (FIN) 7:6 (7/2) 6:2 
Karolina Sprem (CRO) Shuai Peng (CHN) 6:4 4:3 ret. 
Julia Wakulenko (UKR) Sofia Arvidsson (SWE/29) 6:1 7:5 
Patty Schnyder (SUI/7) Jarmila Gaidosova (SVK) 6:4 6:2 
Maria Scharapowa (RUS/4) Iveta Benesova (CZE) 6:4 6:1 
Alicia Molik (AUS) Anda Perianu (ROM) 3:6 7:6 (7/5) 6:3 
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO/24) Ashley Harkleroad (USA) 6:3 6:2 
Dinara Safina (RUS/14) Hana Sromova (CZE) 6:0 6:2 
Francesca Schiavone (ITA/9) Martina Müller (GER) 6:2 6:2 
Flavia Pennetta (ITA/17) Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) 6:1 6:0 
Na Li (CHN) Anna Tschakwetadse (RUS/27) 7:5 6:3 
Swetlana Kusnezowa (RUS/8) Mara Santangelo (ITA) 7:5 6:2 
Justine Henin Hardenne (BEL/5) Anastasia Jakimowa (BLR) 6:2 7:5 
Tathiana Garbin (ITA) Alize Cornet (FRA) 6:3 6:4 
Ana Ivanovic (SER/19) Emilie Loit (FRA) 6:1 6:1 
Anastasia Myskina (RUS/10) Melinda Czink (HUN) 6:2 6:4 
Anna-Lena Grönefeld (GER/13) Jamea Jackson (USA) 6:7 (8/10) 6:2 6:1 
Maria Kirilenko (RUS/20) Mathilde Johansson (FRA) 6:0 6:1 
Gisela Dulko (ARG/32) Juliana Fedak (UKR) 6:2 6:4 
Shenay Perry (USA) Akiko Morigami (JPN) 6:3 6:0 
Jelena Dementjewa (RUS/6) Wiktoria Kutusowa (UKR) 3:6 6:0 6:4 
Shahar Peer (ISR/31) Zwetana Pironkowa (BUL) 6:2 6:3 
Ivana Lisjak (CRO) Jie Zheng (CHN) 6:4 6:4 
Martina Hingis (SUI/12) Zuzana Ondraskova (SVK) 6:1 6:3 
Daniela Hantuchova (SVK/15) Emmanuelle Gagliardi (SUI) 3:6 6:2 6:3 
Nathalie Dechy (FRA/21) Catalina Castano (COL) 6:4 2:6 6:3 
Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP/26) Kaia Kanepi (EST) 6:3 4:6 6:0 
Kim Clijsters (BEL/2) Conchita Martinez Granados (ESP) 6:0 6:3 

Erste Runde

Amelie Mauresmo (FRA/1) Meghann Shaughnessy (USA) 6:4 6:4 
Vera Duschewina (RUS) Anastasia Rodionowa (RUS) 6:3 6:2 
Jelena Jankovic (SCG) Laura Pous Tio (ESP) 7:5 6:4 
Marion Bartoli (FRA/25) Aurelie Vedy (FRA) 6:1 6:0 
Ai Sugiyama (JPN/22) Eleni Daniilidou (GRE) 6:7 (1/7) 6:0 6:3 
Aravane Rezai (FRA) Alberta Brianti (ITA) 6:4 7:6 (7/1) 
Tiantian Sun (CHN) Jekaterina Bitschkowa (RUS) 6:2 7:5 
Nicole Vaidisova (CZE/16) Marta Domachowska (POL) 6:1 6:3 
Venus Williams (USA/11) Sybille Bammer (AUT) 6:4 6:3 
Emma Laine (FIN) Youlia Fedossova (FRA) 4:6 7:6 (7/2) 6:2 
Shuai Peng (CHN) Jelena Wesnina (RUS) 6:2 6:2 
Karolina Sprem (CRO) Jelena Lichowzewa (RUS/18) 6:1 6:1 
Sofia Arvidsson (SWE/29) Maria Vento Kabchi (VEN) 6:4 6:2 
Julia Wakulenko (UKR) Yuan Meng (CHN) 6:1 6:2 
Jarmila Gaidosova (SVK) Stephanie Cohen Aloro (FRA) 6:2 5:7 6:3 
Patty Schnyder (SUI/7) Michaella Krajicek (NED) 6:1 6:2 
Maria Scharapowa (RUS/4) Mashona Washington (USA) 6:2 5:7 7:5 
Iveta Benesova (CZE) Pauline Parmentier (FRA) 7:5 6:3 
Alicia Molik (AUS) Antonella Serra Zanetti (ITA) 7:5 7:6 (7/3) 
Anda Perianu (ROM) Lucie Safarova (CZE/28) 6:1 7:6 (9/7) 
Katarina Srebotnik (SLO/24) Anna Smashnova (ISR) 6:4 4:6 6:2 
Ashley Harkleroad (USA) Jelena Kostanic (CRO) 7:5 2:6 7:5 
Hana Sromova (CZE) Roberta Vinci (ITA) 6:1 7:5 
Dinara Safina (RUS/14) Wera Zwonarewa (RUS) 6:3 7:5 
Francesca Schiavone (ITA/9) Aljona Bondarenko (UKR) 6:3 6:4 
Martina Müller (GER) Nathalie Vierin (ITA) 4:6 6:4 3:0 ret. 
Kirsten Flipkens (BEL) Virginie Pichet (FRA) 6:2 6:3 
Flavia Pennetta (ITA/17) Bethanie Mattek (USA) 6:3 6:1 
Anna Tschakwetadse (RUS/27) Eva Birnerova (CZE) 7:5 6:4 
Na Li (CHN) Amy Frazier (USA) 7:6 (7/5) 4:6 6:1 
Mara Santangelo (ITA) Arantxa Parra Santonja (ESP) 6:4 6:1 
Swetlana Kusnezowa (RUS/8) Laura Granville (USA) 6:4 6:0 

Justine Henin Hardenne (BEL/5) Maret Ani (EST) 6:3 6:0 
Anastasia Jakimowa (BLR) Jill Craybas (USA) 6:4 5:7 6:3 
Alize Cornet (FRA) Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP) -:- -:- 
Tathiana Garbin (ITA) Klara Koukalova (CZE/30) 2:6 6:4 6:1 
Ana Ivanovic (SER/19) Samantha Stosur (AUS) 6:0 6:3 
Emilie Loit (FRA) Clarisa Fernandez (ARG) 1:6 6:2 6:3 
Melinda Czink (HUN) Sandra Klösel (GER) 6:4 4:6 6:2 
Anastasia Myskina (RUS/10) Sania Mirza (IND) 6:4 6:1 
Anna-Lena Grönefeld (GER/13) Camille Pin (FRA) 6:1 6:1 
Jamea Jackson (USA) Zi Yan (CHN) 6:2 6:3 
Mathilde Johansson (FRA) Su-Wei Hsieh (TPE) 6:4 6:4 
Maria Kirilenko (RUS/20) Severine Bremond (FRA) 1:6 6:2 8:6 
Gisela Dulko (ARG/32) Julia Bejgelzimer (UKR) 6:3 2:6 11:9 
Juliana Fedak (UKR) Kristina Brandi (PUR) 6:2 6:3 
Shenay Perry (USA) Shinobu Asagoe (JPN) 6:3 6:1 
Akiko Morigami (JPN) Nadja Petrowa (RUS/3) 6:2 6:2 
Jelena Dementjewa (RUS/6) Martina Sucha (SVK) 7:6 (7/3) 6:2 
Viktoria Kutusowa (UKR) Vania King (USA) 7:6 (13/11) 6:2 
Zwetana Pironkowa (BUL) Maria Sanchez Lorenzo (ESP) 6:3 6:2 
Shahar Peer (ISR/31) Olga Sawtschuk (UKR) 6:1 6:1 
Jie Zheng (CHN) Tatiana Golovin (FRA/23) 6:3 7:6 (7/5) 
Ivana Lisjak (CRO) Galina Woskobojewa (RUS) 6:2 6:3 
Zuzana Ondraskova (SVK) Julia Schruff (GER) 6:4 6:2 
Martina Hingis (SUI/12) Lisa Raymond (USA) 6:2 6:2 
Daniela Hantuchova (SVK/15) Lourdes Dominguez Lino (ESP) 6:1 6:4 
Emmanuelle Gagliardi (SUI) Maria-Elena Camerin (ITA) 6:4 6:2 
Catalina Castano (COL) Aiko Nakamura (JPN) 4:6 6:3 6:1 
Nathalie Dechy (FRA/21) Stephanie Foretz (FRA) 6:2 3:6 6:3 
Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP/26) Viktoria Asarenka (BLR) 0:6 6:3 9:7 
Kaia Kanepi (EST) Kveta Peschke (CZE) 6:2 6:3 
Conchita Martinez Granados (ESP) Mariana Diaz Oliva (ARG) 6:4 3:6 6:1 
Kim Clijsters (BEL/2) Virginie Razzano (FRA) 6:0 7:6 (7/4) 
Share if you care.