Finalläufe

25. Juli 2006, 14:52
posten
Final-Ergebnisse der Kurzbahn-Europameisterschaften der Schwimmer in Triest:

Herren:

  • 50 m Rücken: 1. Thomas Rupprath (GER) 23,57 Sek. - 2. Arkadi Wjatschanin (RUS) 23,95 - 3. Liam Tancock (GBR) 24,06

  • 100 m Rücken: 1. Laszlo Cseh (HUN) 51,29 Sek. - 2. Arkadij Wjatschanin (RUS) 51,47 - 3. Thomas Rupprath (GER) 51,50 - 4. Markus Rogan (AUT) 51,62

  • 200 m Rücken: 1. Markus Rogan (AUT) 1:50,43 Min. (Weltrekord) - 2. Arkadij Wjatschanin (RUS) 1:50,77 - 3. Gordan Kozulj (CRO) 1:53,01 - 4. Anton Bugajow (UKR) 1:53,88 - 5. Gregor Tait (GBR) 1:54,58 - 6. Simon Dufour (FRA) 1:55,52 - 7. Stanislaw Donez (RUS) 1:56,54 - 8. Luca Marin (ITA) 1:56,62

  • 50 m Kraul: 1. Mark Foster (GBR) 21,27 Sek. - 2. Frederick Bousquet (FRA) 21,47 - 3. Johan Kenkhuis (NED) 21,51 - 4. Steffen Deibler (GER) 21,56 - 5. Mark Veens (NED) 21,57

  • 100 m Kraul: 1. Filippo Magnini (ITA) 46,52 Sek. (Europarekord/bisher Magnini, 46,55, 09.12.2005 Triest) - 2. Steffen Deibler (GER) 47,43 - 3. Jewgenij Lagunow (RUS) 47,55

  • 200 m Kraul: 1. Filippo Magnini (ITA) 1:42,89 Min. - 2. Massimiliano Rosolino (ITA) 1:43,32 - 3. Ross Davenport (GBR) 1:43,93. Im Vorlauf out: 32. David Brandl (AUT) 1:49,10

  • 400 m Kraul: 1. Juri Prilukow (RUS) 3:37,81 (Europarekord) - 2. Pawel Korzeniowski (POL) 3:38,20 - 3. Paul Biedermann (GER) 3:39,88 - 4. Massimiliano Rosolino (ITA) 3:40,42

  • Männer, 1.500 m Kraul: 1. Juri Prilukow (RUS) 14:27,12 Min. (Europarekord/bisher: Prilukow 14:31,82, 13.12.2003 Dublin.) - 2. David Davies (GBR) 14:35,94 - 3. Mateusz Sawrymowicz (POL) 14:38,86

  • 50 m Delfin: 1. Lars Frölander (SWE) 23,08 - 2. Mark Foster (GBR) 23,12 - 3. Matti Rajakyla (FIN) 23,17

  • 100 m Delfin: 1. Thomas Rupprath (GER) 50,55 Sek. - 2. Jewgenij Korotischkin (RUS) 51,32 - 3. Peter Mankoc (SLO) 51,47

  • 200 m Delfin: 1. Pawel Korzeniowski (POL) 1:50,89 Min. - 2. Helge Meeuw (GER) 1:52,49 - 3. Nikolai Skworzow (RUS) 1:53,58

  • 50 m Brust: 1. Oleg Lisogor (UKR) 26,67 Sek. - 2. Alessandro Terrin (ITA) 26,79 - 3. Matjaz Markic (SLO) 27,08

  • 100 m Brust: 1. Oleg Lisogor (UKR) 58,07 Sek. - 2. Romanos Alyfantis (GRE) 58,08 - 3. Waleri Dymo (UKR) 58,60

  • 200 m Brust: 1. Slawomir Kuczko (POL) 2:07,01 - 2. Grigorij Falko (RUS) 2:07,04 - 3. Paolo Bossini (ITA) 2:07,70. Im Vorlauf disqualifiziert: Maxim Podoprigora (AUT)

  • 100 m Lagen: 1. Peter Mankoc (SLO) 52,65 - 2. Oleg Lisogor (UKR) 53,38 - 3. Vytautas Janusaitis (LTU) 54,16

  • 200 m Lagen: 1. Laszlo Cseh (HUN) 1:53,46 Min. (Weltrekord) - 2. Vytautas Janusaitis (LTU) 1:55,52 - 3. Alessio Boggiatto (ITA) 1:56,11 - 4. Sergej Sergejew (UKR) 1:57,28 - 5. Tamas Kerekjarto (HUN) 1:57,41

  • 400 m Lagen: 1. Laszlo Cseh (HUN) 4:00,37 Min. (Weltrekord/bisher Brian Johns/CAN 4:02,72, 21. Februar 2003 Victoria) - 2. Luca Marin (ITA) 4:02,88 - 3. Alessio Boggiatto (ITA) 4:06,38

  • 4 x 50 Meter Kraul-Staffel: 1. Niederlande (Mark Veens, Mitja Zastrow, Gijs Damen, Johan Kenkhuis) 1:25,03 (Weltrekord/bisher: Niederlande 1:25,55, 14.12.2003 in Dublin) - 2. Frankreich (Julien Sicot, David Maitre, Alain Bernard, Frederick Bousquet) 1:25,40 - 3. Großbritannien (Mark Foster, Liam Tancock, Christopher Cozens, Anthony Howard) 1:25,85

  • 4 x 50 m Lagen: 1. Deutschland (Rupprath/Warnecke/Dietrich/Deibler) 1:34,83 Min. - 2. Ukraine 1:34,91 - 3. Großbritannien 1:35,22 - 4. Finnland 1:35,29 - 5. Schweden 1:35,42 - 6. Niederlande 1:35,70 - 7. Italien 1:35,77 - 8. Schweiz 1:37,20

    Damen:

  • 50 m Brust: 1. Janne Schäfer (GER) 30,62 Sek. - 2. Beata Kaminska (POL) 30,71 - 3. Jelena Bogomazowa (RUS) 30,88 - 4. Kate Haywood (GBR) 30,93 - 5. Simone Weiler (GER) 31,18 - weiters: 8. Mirna Jukic (AUT) 31,61

  • 100 m Brust: 1. Beata Kaminska (POL) 1:06,51 - 2. Jelena Bogomazowa (RUS) 1:06,89 - 3. Simone Weiler (GER) 1:06,98 - weiters: 6. Mirna Jukic (AUT) 1:07,49

  • 200 m Brust: 1. Anne Poleska (GER) 2:23,06 Minuten - 2. Katarzyna Dulian (POL) 2:23,24 - 3. Chiara Boggiatto (ITA) 2:23,40 - 4. Mirna Jukic (AUT) 2:23,80 - 5. Beata Kaminska (POL) 2:24,01 - 6. Agnes Kovacs (HUN) 2:25,09 - 7. Elisabeth Jarland (NOR) 2:26,05; Simone Weiler (GER) disqualifiziert

  • 50 m Delfin: 1. Anna-Karin Kammerling (SWE) 26,05 Sek. - 2. Inge Dekker (NED) 26,20 - 3. Fabienne Nadarajah (AUT) 26,32 - 4. Rosalind Brett (GBR) 26,36 - 5. Alexandra Herasimenja (BLR) 26,53 - 6. Aleksandra Urbanczyk (POL) 26,56 - 7. Marilies Demal (AUT) 26,63 (OSV-Juniorinnen-Rekord/bisher 26,81 vom Vorlauf am Vormittag in Triest) - 8. Martina Moravcova (SVK) 26,75
  • 100 m Delfin: 1. Martina Moravcova (SVK) 58,19 Sek. - 2. Alena Popchanka (FRA) 58,27 - 3. Johanna Sjöberg (SWE) 58,39

  • 200 m Delfin: 1. Beatrix Boulsevicz (HUN) - 2. Mette Jacobsen (DEN) 2:07,12 - 3. Aurore Mongel (FRA) 2:07,52 - 4. Annika Mehlhorn (GER) 2:07,65 - 5. Francesca Segat (ITA) 2:07,92. Im Vorlauf ausgeschieden: 10. Nina Dittrich (AUT) 2:10,58 (pers. Bestzeit, WM-Limit)

  • 50 m Kraul: 1. Marleen Veldhuis (NED) 24,32 - 2. Christina Chiusp (ITA) 24,37 - 3. Anna-Karin Kammerling (SWE) 24,52. Weiters im Halbfinale ausgeschieden: 10. Fabienne Nadarajah (AUT) 25,15

  • 100 m Kraul: 1. Marleen Veldhuis (NED) 52,84 Sekunden - 2. Hanna-Maria Seppala (FIN) 53,36 - 3. Petra Dallmann (GER) und Alena Poptschanka (BLR) 53,56

  • 200 m Kraul: 1. Josefin Lillhage (SWE) und Federica Pellegrini (ITA) je 1:55,54 - 3. Paulina Barzycka (POL) 1:55,97

  • 400 m Kraul: 1. Laure Manaudou (FRA) 3:56,79 Min. (Weltrekord/bisher: Lindsay Benko (USA) 3:59,53, 26. Jänner 2003 Berlin) - 2. Joanne Jackson (GBR) 4:01,12 - 3. Federica Pellegrini (ITA) 4:02,81

  • 800 m Kraul: 1. Laure Manaudou (FRA) 8:11,25 Min. (Weltrekord/bisher Sachiko Yamada/JPN 8:13,35, 24. Jänner 2004 Nishinomiya) - 2. Anastasia Iwanenko (RUS) 8:14,51 - 3. Flavia Rigamonti (SUI) 8:20,32

  • 50 m Rücken: 1. Louise Örnstedt (DEN) 27,26 Sek. - 2. Janine Pietsch (GER) 27,47 - 3. Alexandra Herasimenja (BLR) 27,59

  • 100 m Rücken: 1. Laure Manaudou (FRA) 58,12 Sek. - 2. Louise Örnstedt (DEN) 58,63 - 3. Janine Pietsch (GER) 58,65

  • 200 m Rücken: 1. Irina Amschennikowa (UKR) 2:05,12 Min. - 2. Louise Örnsted (DEN) 2:06,44 - 3. Annika Liebs (GER) 2:06,73

  • 100 m Lagen: 1. Hanna-Maria Seppala (FIN) 1:00,71 Min. - 2. Hanna Eriksson (SWE) 1:01,18 - 3. Hinkelien Schreuder (NED) 1:01,21

  • 200 m Lagen: 1. Katarzyna Baranowska (POL) 2:10,25 Min. - 2. Aleksandra Urbanczyk (POL) 2:11,11 - 3. Daria Beljakina (RUS) 2:11,62 - 4. Agnes Kovacs (HUN) 2:12,36 - 5. Cylia Vabre (FRA) 2:12,57. Im Vorlauf ausgeschieden: 12. Mirna Jukic (AUT) 2:15,27 (WM-Limit)

  • 400 m Lagen: 1. Katarzyna Baranowska (POL) 4:33,70 - 2. Anastasia Iwanenko (RUS) 4:35,27 - 3. Zsuzsanna Jakabos (HUN) 4:35,68

  • 4 x 50 m Kraul: 1. Niederlande (Hinkelien Schreuder, Inge Dekker, Chantal Groot, Marleen Veldhuis) 1:36,27 Minuten (Weltrekord/bisher University of Georgia 1:37,27, 18. März 2004 College Station/USA) - 2. Schweden (Johanna Sjöberg, Anna-Karin Kammerling, Josefin Lillhage, Therese Alshammar) 1:36,75 - 3. Deutschland (Dorothea Brandt, Daniela Samulski, Petra Dallmann, Daniela Götz) 1:38,90

  • 4 x 50 m Lagen, Frauen: 1. Niederlande (Hinkelien Schreuder, Moniek Nijhuis, Inge Dekker, Marleen Veldhuis) 1:47,44 Min. (Weltrekord/bisher: Niederlande 1:48,21, 11.12.2004 Wien) - 2. Deutschland (Janine Pietsch, Janne Schäfer, Daniela Samulski, Dorothea Brandt) 1:47,68 - 3. Schweden (Therese Alshammar, Rebecca Ejdervik, Anna-Karin Kammerling, Josefin Lillhage) 1:49,07

    Share if you care.