Ergebnisse: Weltgruppe

9. Dezember 2005, 10:34
posten
WELTGRUPPE - HALBFINALE:

In Split (Teppich/Halle):

  • Kroatien - Russland 3:2
    Mario Ancic - Nikolai Dawidenko 5:7,4:6,7:5,4:6
    Ivan Ljubicic - Michail Juschnij (RUS) 3:6,6:3,6:4,4:6,6:4
    Ancic/Ljubicic - Andrejew/Tursunow 6:2,4:6,7:6 (5),3:6,6:4
    Ivan Ljubicic - Nikolaj Dawidenko 6:3,7:6 (6),6:4
    Ivo Karlovic - Dmitri Tursunow 4:6,4:6

    In Preßburg (Hartplatz/Halle):

  • Slowakei - Argentinien 4:1
    Karol Beck - Guillermo Coria 7:5,6:4,6:4
    Dominik Hrbaty - David Nalbandian 6:3,5:7,5:7,3:6
    Beck/Mertinak - Nalbandian/Puerta 7:6 (5),7:5,7:6 (5)
    Dominik Hrbaty - Guillermo Coria 7:6 (2),6:2,6:3
    Karol Kucera - Mariano Puerta 4:6,6:3,2:1 Aufgabe Puerta

    WELTGRUPPE - RELEGATION:

    In Pörtschach (Hartplatz)

  • Österreich - Ecuador 4:1
    Jürgen Melzer - Giovanni Lapentti 6:1,6:0,6:2
    Stefan Koubek - Nicolas Lapentti 7:5,6:4,4:6,6:7(5),5:7
    Julian Knowle/Melzer - Nicolas und Giovanni Lapentti 2:6,6:4,6:0,6:3
    Melzer - Nicolas Lapentti 7:5,6:4,7:5
    Koubek - Carlos Avellan 6:3,6:2

    In Leuven (Sand/Halle):

  • Belgien - USA 1:4
    Olivier Rochus - James Blake 6:4,7:5,6:1
    Christophe Rochus - Andy Roddick 1:6,2:6,3:6
    Rochus/Vliegen - Bryan/Bryan 3:6,7:6 (2),1:6,3:6
    Olivier Rochus - Andy Roddick (USA) 7:6 (4),6:7 (4),6:7 (5),6:4,3:6
    Steve Darcis - James Blake 5:7,1:6

    In Liberec (Sand/Halle):

  • Tschechien - Deutschland 2:3
    Tomas Berdych - Thomas Haas 4:6,4:6,6:1,7:6 (9),6:3
    Tomas Zib - Nicolas Kiefer 6:7 (4/7),6:4,4:6,2:6
    Cermak/Friedl - Haas/Waske 6:4,5:7,2:6,6:2,4:6
    Tomas Berdych - Nicolas Kiefer (GER) 6:7 (5),6:3,2:6,6:4,7:5
    Tomas Zib - Thomas Haas 7:6 (3),5:7,2:6,0:6

    In Torre Del Greco (Sand/Freiluft):

  • Italien - Spanien 2:3
    Andreas Seppi - Juan Carlos Ferrero 5:7,3:6,6:0,6:3,6:2
    Daniele Bracciali - Rafael Nadal 3:6,2:6,1:6
    Bracciali/Galimberti - Lopez/Nadal 4:6,6:4,6:2,4:6,9:7
    Andreas Seppi - Rafael Nadal 1:6,2:6,7:5,4:6
    Daniele Bracciali - Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP) 3:6,0:6,3:6

    In Genf (Sand/Halle):

  • Schweiz - Großbritannien 5:0
    Roger Federer - Alan Mackin 6:0,6:0,6:2
    Stanislas Wawrinka - Andrew Murray 6:3,7:6 (5),6:4
    Federer/Yves Allegro - Murray/Greg Rusedski 7:5,2:6,7:6 (1),6:2
    George Bastl - David Sherwood 6:3,6:0
    Satanislaw Wawrinka - Alan Mackin 7:5,7:6 (5)

    In Santiago de Chile (Sand/Freiluft):

  • Chile - Pakistan 5:0
    Fernando Gonzalez - Aqueel Khan 6:0,6:0,6:1
    Nicolas Massu - Aisam-ul-Haq Qureshi 6:2,7:6 (4),6:1
    Gonzalez/Massu - Khan/Qureshi 6:1,6:3,6:0
    Paul Capdeville - Shahzad Khan 6:0,6:1
    Adrian Garcia - Aisam-ul-Haq Qureshi 6:2,6:4

    In Neu Delhi (Rasen):

  • Indien - Schweden 1:3
    Prakash Amritraj - Jonas Björkman 4:6,4:6,4:6
    Rohan Bopanna - Thomas Johansson 6:7 (3),6:7 (2),6:7 (4)
    Paes/Bhupathi - Björkman/Aspelin 3:6,6:3,6:4,6:3
    Prakash Amritraj - Thomas Johansson 4:6,3:6,2:6

    In Toronto (Hartplatz):

  • Kanada - Weißrussland 2:3
    Frank Dancevic - Wladimir Woltschkow 5:7,6:4,4:6,7:6 (3),6:3
    Daniel Nestor - Max Mirnyi 7:6 (4),5:7,1:2 Aufgabe Nestor
    Nestor/Frederic Niemeyer - Mirnyi/Woltschkow 7:5,6:2,3:6,7:6(6)
    Frank Dancevic - Max Mirnyi 6:4,3:6,4:6,6:3,4:6
    Frederic Niemeyer - Wladimir Woltschkow 2:6,7:6 (2),3:6,4:6
    Share if you care.