Zu- und Abgänge

24. September 2003, 17:36
posten
Die wichtigsten Zu- und Abgänge in der Basketball-A-Liga der Herren:

  • Superfund Kapfenberg
      Zu: Ivan Hoger (CZE, KK Triglav Kranj/SLO), Sean McCaw (AUT, EWE Baskets Oldenburg/GER)
      Ab: Aleksandar Djuric (AUT/SEM, Roter Stern Belgrad/SEM), David Esterkamp (USA, Kraftwerk Wels - Acht-Wochen-Vertrag)
  • Swans Gmunden
      Zu: Steve Esterkamp (USA, Ohio University/NCAA - Sechs-Wochen-Vertrag), Brandon Pardon (USA, Hermine de Nantes/FRA), Laurens Stoeten (NED, NAC Breda/NED)
      Ab: Milivoj Coso (AUT, Kraftwerk Wels), Jeffrey Parris (USA)

  • chello-Wörthersee
      Zu: Head-Coach Rick Brooks (USA), Judd Flavell (NZL, ASB Bank Nelson Giants/NZL), Robert Johnson (USA, University of Oregon/NCAA)
      Ab: Head-Coach Steve Hebold (USA), Yaniv Cohen (ISR), Julius Hicks (USA), Darius Wright (USA)

  • Kalendermacher Klosterneuburg
      Zu: Head-Coach Stefan Höllerl (AUT, BK Hornets Klosterneuburg/Damen), Jasenko Elezovic (BIH, Sloboda Dita Tuzla/BIH), Sasa Knezevic (AUT/SEM, Metis Varese/ITA), Roman Krämer (GER/SVK, Stahlbau Oberwart)
      Ab: Head-Coach Werner Sallomon (AUT), Vejas Anaya (LTU), Darnell Scott (USA)

  • Mattersburg 49ers
      Zu: Head-Coach Carl Woodard (USA/SWE), Eric Schmieder (USA, Drexel University/NCAA), Andras Vavra (HUN - Dombovari VMSE/HUN)
      Ab: Head-Coach Raoul Korner (AUT - Arkadia Traiskirchen), Gabor Földi (HUN), Davor Lamesic (AUT, Arkadia Traiskirchen), Steven Reynolds (USA), Gerald Vogler (AUT - Coach Guttomat Güssing), Mike Wallace (USA, CEP Poitiers/FRA)

  • Raiffeisen Fürstenfeld
      Zu: Head-Coach David Lindström (USA, London Towers/GBR), Cornelius Black (USA), Kantrail Horton (USA), Christoph Knor (AUT, Guttomat Güssing), Gregor Linke (GER, RheinEnergie Cologne/GER), Tony McCrory (IRL, SÜBA St. Pölten), Ilko Nanev (BUL, BC Mak 91 Strumica/MKD), Michael Trummer (AUT, Comeback)
      Ab: Head-Coach Frank Kerns (USA), Tyrone Barksdale (USA), Ricondo Crutchfield (USA), Lawrence Felder (USA), Rickard Ivö (SWE), Scott Paterson (GBR), Jeronimo Sarin (CRO), Volker Wainig (AUT), DuJuan Wiley Matthew Zauner (AUT)

  • Kraftwerk Wels
      Zu: Milivoj Coso (AUT, Swans Gmunden), David Esterkamp (USA, Superfund Kapfenberg - Acht-Wochen-Vertrag), Jonathan Higgins (USA, University of Tennessee/ NCAA), Stefan Kerschbaummayr (AUT, SÜBA St. Pölten), Tilo Klette (GER, Telekom Baskets Bonn/GER)
      Ab: Arnas Kazlauskas (LTU, Aveiro Basket/POR), Artulra Young (USA)

  • Oberwaltersdorf Comets
      Zu: Head-Coach Laszlo Sterbenz (HUN, Albacomp Szekesfehervar/HUN), Charles Edmonson (USA, TBB Trier/GER), Anthony Green (USA, Binghamton University/NCAA), Shawn Ray (USA, North Caroline Central University/NCAA)
      Ab: Alexander Atterbigler (AUT, Arkadia Traiskirchen), Howard Frier (USA), Peter Micuda (SVK)

  • Stahlbau Oberwart
      Zu: Marqus Ledoux (USA, University of Tulsa/NCAA), Jerome Robinson (CAN)
      Ab: Roman Krämer (GER/SVK, Kalendermacher Klosterneuburg), Andreas Leitner (AUT, Karriere beendet), Brian Myers (USA), Anthony Rutland (USA), Ivo Tomasovic (CRO)

  • Arkadia Traiskirchen
      Zu: Head-Coach Raoul Korner (AUT, Mattersburg 49ers), Alexander Atterbigler (AUT, Oberwaltersdorf Comets), William Fontleroy (USA, Maurienne Savoie Basket/FRA), Bogdan Karebin (UKR, Racing Basket Antwerpen/BEL), Davor Lamesic (AUT, Mattersburg 49ers), Daniel Shanks (USA, MPC-Donar Groningen/NED)
      Ab: Donminic Ellison (USA), Markus Fritz (AUT, Karriere beendet), Daniel Novak (SVK), Michael Pinzolits (AUT, Karriere beendet), Tomislav Topic (BIH), Stefan Weissenböck (AUT, RCE Falke Nürnberg/GER)
    (APA)
    Share if you care.