DJ-LINE UP
Sa./So., 27./28.9.2003

30. September 2003, 14:36
posten

SAMSTAG, 27. 9.
ARENA - HANFFEUER SOMMERABSCHLUSSFEST 20.00
AUX GAZELLES - ORIENTATION: ORIENTAL URBAN CLUB NIGHT - BASH, LX-A, MR. YOT, AFROPERCUSSION: PATHE BEYE (SENEGAL) 20.00
B72 - ALTERNATIVE LIKE YOU! - SMARTIN 21.00
BLUE BOX - FLORIAN OBKIRCHER & PHILIPP L'HERITIER 21.00
BRICKS - LET'S DANCE - YOGI (ELEKTRO-POP, INDIE, HIP HOP, 80ER & PARTYHITS) 21.00
CAFÉ JETZT - FEED YOUR BRAIN WITH DELICATE SOUNDS - SASCHA (BRIT POP, ALTERNATIVE, WAVE) 21.30
CAFÉ KUNSTHALLE - BRASIL CLUBBING - RIO 40 21.00
CAFÉ LEOPOLD - CAMELOUNGE - YUSUF & SAMAD (ORIENTAL, FUNK, GROOVE, ARABESQUE, RAI) 22.00
CALABASH - MOFAYA (REGGAE, RAGGA, AFROBEATS) 21.00
CHELSEA - START! - ELK & OTHMAR B. 21.00
CLUB MASSIV - 5 YEARS CLUB MASSIV MEANS 5 YEARS OF WORK THAT...! - W.A.S.S., SVEN GÄCHTER, NATASZA (PROJECTEAST), X&I 21.00
COUCHUC - MOTEL SOUND SCAN - WHEEL OF ... & FRIENDS (AROUND ALTERNATIVE) 21.00
DONAU - ELECTRIC GREENHORNS - PATRICK KONG, MARCUS NEVE (GROOVE, BREAKBEATS, ELECTRO, HOUSE, TECHNO) 22.00
EISRING SÜD (10., STEFAN-FADINGER-PLATZ) - EISRING SÜD JAM - LIVE: ROOFTOPCLIQUE, MCS SEIZU, PERVERS, HRC, A.GEH, MÄXO, P-STYLE, DJS B. CHILL, KRIZZ FADER, FUNKY FRESH, MÄXO, FUCHS 20.00
FLEX - THE TRIFE SIDE OF LIFE POST SUMMER SESSION - LEE (METALHEADZ/UK), SYNCOPIX (D), MTC YAW (D), STAMINA MC, MC VERSE, MC SOULTRAIN, AZIZ, MAT, SHNEK.MC 23.00
FLUC
- COMMANDYOURSOUL MEETS DOYOUREMEMBERHOUSE 21.00
LOOP - K.U.K. ELECTRO JAZZ - HLINOMAZ 22.00
MEGIDDO - THE BEAUTIFUL PEOPLE - MANKALE, SCALPEL, SIMON MOON 20.00
MEZZANIN - MEDITERANIA - MOFO 22.00
THE MONASTERY - THE BALL: TEARS OF DARK -CREOL & SPECIAL GUEST 22.00
NASCHMARKT DELI - MARKET BRUNCH - DER FUSIONIST 16.00
PARK LOUNGE - DEEP HOUSE & UPWARDS - DJ-POOL: JEREMIAH, BOBBY STARR, UMBERTO GOLLINI, MIXX, PETER PAN, ANIMALI, MARCELLO ARMETTA 23.30
PULSE - FILME VON VIRGIL WIDRICH - "TX-TRANSFORM", "HELLER ALS DER MOND", "COPY SHOP", "FAST FILM", ANSCHLIEßEND DJ ROBERT BUCHSCHWENTER 20.00
RATHAUS - SCHOOL CITY - LIVE: KATE RYAN, DOC LX DJ LINEUP (HIP HOP, TECHNO, PARTY HITS) 22.00
REIGEN - CLUB LX 22.00
RHIZ
- FOXY TWINS 21.00
ROCK PUB - CLASS-X - KONI (METAL, HARD ROCK, NU METAL) 21.00
ROXY - PRIVATE DANCER - WOLFGANG SCHLÖGL, RAINER KLANG (DUBSTEP, UPTEMPO, BREAKS) 23.00
SCHIKANEDER - KYU 21.30
SHELTER - WHERE IT'S AT... - LIVE: THE JESSICA FLETCHERS (NOR), DJ EXCEL & MR. SUSPECT (INDIEROCKPOPGLAM60SCLUB) 21.00
SPARK - SLAVE TO THE RHYTHM - SIMONLEBON (PROJECTEAST), MARCUS NEVE, ROSENAUER, VISUALS: C27 (HIP HOP, BREAKS, ELECTRO, DISCO, HOUSE UND FILMMUSIK) 21.00
SUBZERO - DOWN IN THE BASSMENT - CUTTA (BABA-SOUND), LUIS (HNC), FESTER (STIEGE44), O$$BO$$ (ROOTSMESSENJAH), WORD FORCE (SELECTEDHEADZ) LIVE, PANDORA, DECAOS; ANSCHLIEßEND OPEN MIC (UK HIP HOP, JAMAICA SOUND, REGGAE, DANCEHALL, D&B, SOUL, FUNK) 22.00
TANZCAFÉ JENSEITS - SCHLAGER FÜR FORTGESCHRITTENE - LE FANTOMAS 21.30
U - PICANTE - EARL SCHOERL, GOGL, MISS BANDI, SENOR NORBERTO 22.00
U4 - 5 JAHRE BOOGIE NIGHT - FRISCO & FRIENDS (DISCOFUNKSOULHOUSE) 22.00
VIBRATIONS - HIP HOP CLUB - CRUM, PAUL SYNAPZZ & GUESTS 22.00
VOLKSGARTEN - GARDEN CLUB - ROBERT GRAF, RONALDO, SMOOVE (HOUSE) 23.00
WIEN 1 BIS WIEN 16 - BOCK AUF KULTUR: ABSCHLUSSEVENT - DAS BALATON COMBO BIERTOURT WIEN, GRISSEMANN & STERMANN, STRANDED (DJS FASTHUBER & STÖGER) - PALMENHAUS (15 H), CAFÉ LEOPOLD (15.30 H), NASCHMARKT DELI (16 H), KUNSTHALLE KARLSPLATZ (16.30 H), ST. ART (17 H), CAFÉ EUROPA (17.20 H), SIEBENSTERN (17.40 H), BLUE BOX (18 H), CAFÉ KULTUR (18.20 H), AMERLING HAUS (18.40 H), WIRR (19 H), CLUB INTERNATIONAL (19.30 H), RHIZ (20 H), CAFÉ CARINA (20.20 H), CHELSEA (20.40 H), VORSTADT (21 H) ) 15.00
WIRR - TREASURE ISLE - RAYNA, FURIOUS HORST & MOGLI 21.00
WUK - CROSSING ALL OVER - TSCHEY, JESS, LENZ, E-ZOO, FEXL 22.00
SONNTAG, 28. 9.
B72 - LIVE: VALINA (A) 21.00
BLUE BOX - HERGO, HUTTI & HERBIE 21.00
BRICKS - BREAKS@BRICKS - ED209 & STAUDER (DRUM&BASS) 21.00
CAFÉ GLASER (9., WÄHRINGER STR. 2-4) - SUNDAY EVENING BEATNICKS - DJS POCKETBEATNICKS 20.00
CAFÉ KUNSTHALLE - SIZZLING SUNDAY 21.00
CHELSEA - CHELSEA HOTEL - FRITZ PLÖCKINGER & RENE SAFFARNIA 21.00
COUCHUC - JAZZIT - PINKNOISE & PUTO 21.00
DONAU - BUN FIRE SQUAD - LOS HOMBRES LOCOS (RAGGA, DUB, DANCEHALL) 22.00
FLEX - SUNDAY CHAIZELT - TOURIST, ZEN.SUN & TOMES 23.00
FLUC
- LIVE: THE WARNER BROTHERS - DJ-LINE: THE PERFUMED GARDEN 21.00
MUSEUMSQUARTIER HAUPTHOF - SUNDAY SOUNDS - FRÜHSTÜCKEN (UN)PLUGGED: THE END -SUMMERLOVIN' ALLSTARS (SCHWER REC., HINTERZIMMER PROD., DUBNIUM, KLEIN REC. ETC.) (JAZZ, FUNK, HIP HOP, BREAKS) - 12-17 H ) 12.00
RHIZ
- LIVE: WASTELAND (UK/USA) - DJS SCUD & I-SOUND 21.00
ROCK PUB - RELAX BY ROCK 21.00
SCHIKANEDER - ROGER PANDIT 21.30
SHELTER - INDEPENDENT UNIVERSE - SHURE-LEE 21.00
U - PLUG & PLAY 22.00
U4 - SPEAK EASY - ROXX 22.00
VOLKSGARTEN BANANE - SOULSUGAR - MARCELLO, LEVI, ARNO 20.00
XENO - SOLID ROCK - CIS 21.00

Sa./So., 27./28.9.2003
Share if you care.