DJ-LINE UP
Fr., 1.8.2003

1. August 2003, 21:27
posten

B.A.C.H. - Vinylorama: The Turntableorchestra - Open Mic 21.00
B72 - Going Underground - Suspect (Best of Alternative) 21.00
Bricks - Disco Music Old & New - Gottfried Pertot 21.00
Café Jetzt - DJ Funkhead (Science Fiction Jazz & Future Funk) 22.00
Café Kunsthalle - Jimmy Rosas 21.00
Café Leopold - petite fabrique - Uncle L (UK) & Kava (breakz'n'electronic moods) 22.00
Calabash - Abba & Royal Bengal (Ragga & Dancehall) 21.00
Chelsea - Friday-O-Rama - Roli Vogl 21.00
ega (indoor & outdoor) - orange time by groovebox - Chris Osaldo, Herb, live: Stivi B. (perc) 19.00
Flex - London Calling Special - Binford Binder, Nick, Manshee 23.00
fluc - quote - Team Clute (FMQueer) 21.00
Kaleidoskop - ninetynine.ninetyfive - DJs Paul Yang, Flavio Molin-Pradel, Sunbernard; Foto-Galerie: Chad Brown, Maximilian Wiedemann (Couch, Electro, Breaks, Techhouse, House) 19.00
Megiddo - Dark Delights - Carlos & Chris, Rubber de Cat, Simon, Moon, Seraph 20.00
Palais Auersperg - Club Fusion (Dancefloor, House) 22.00
Palais Eschenbach - Hype - The Official Summer Techno Club - DJ-Pool: Peter Pan, Sdricci, Rokis, Mike Vinyl, Virgin Helena, Eric Fischer, Felipe, Adelic, Garry Trace, Nic Ray, Crazy Sonic, Matthew Bell, Velasquez, Pete Brooks, Uweg, Ronaldo, Met d'Phunk, Jerry J. Kriz, Observer, U'Nic, Duracell, Oliver Van Lean, Smoove 22.00
Palmenhaus - DJ-Line - Felix Vodnyansky 21.00
rhiz - Rainer Klang & Michael Holzgruber 21.00
Rock Pub - Pure Rock - Hanzze 20.00
Schikaneder - Why Kriz? 21.30
SRA - Spoiler/Quartier 21 -- Listen to Gold #04 - Robert Pinzolits & Stefan Parnreiter (Karate-Joe Records vs. aRtonal recordings) 18.00
Tanzcafé Jenseits - The Dude 21.30
The Monastery - DecaDance - Iguana, Kine, Oli (X-Over, Nu Metal, Hardcore, Indie) 22.30
U4 - U4 Classic Kultnacht 22.00
U 96 - 80s Zone - Mani & n.o.f. (Pop, Wave, Underground) 22.00
Volksgarten - Juicy - Mastercash, Rio Rossetti, Raisor (Hip Hop & R'n'B) 23.00
Volksgarten Pavillon - sounds familiar -Fercher 20.00
Werksgelände (11., Grillg. 51) - Gimme Gimme! - M* & K.Tee, Guest-DJ Stranger (cover versions in the fine tradition of punk & alternative and more) 22.00
WUK (indoor & outdoor) - H.A.P.P.Y. light -Gualtiero, Fritz da Groove, Mr Rob (House) 21.30

Fr., 1.8.2003
Share if you care.