Ergebnisse: Das Turnier im Überblick

16. Juli 2004, 14:46
posten
Finale:
Guillermo Coria (ARG-2) - Nicolas Massu (CHI) 6:1,6:4,6:2

Halbfinale:

Nicolas Massu (CHI) - Mariano Zabaleta (ARG-9) 6:2,6:1
Guillermo Coria (ARG-2) - Feliciano Lopez (ESP) 6:1,6:2 

Viertelfinale:

Mariano Zabaleta (ARG-9) - Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP-1) 6:1,6:4
Nicolas Massu (CHI) - Nicolas Lapentti (ECU) 7:5,6:4 
Feliciano Lopez (ESP) - Gaston Gaudio (ARG) 6:2,6:7 (2),7:5  
Guillermo Coria (ARG-2) - Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG-8) 6:3,6:1 

Achtelfinale:

Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP/1) Flavio Saretta (BRA/15) 7:6, 6:3 
Mariano Zabaleta (ARG/9) - Younes El Aynaoui (MAR/5) w.o.
Nicolas Massu (CHI) - Sargis Sargsian (ARM-14) 6:2,6:2
Nicolas Lapentti (ECU) - Nikolai Dawidenko (RUS-11) 6:3,6:1 
Gaston Gaudio (ARG-7) - Werner Eschauer (AUT) 6:4,3:6,6:4 
Feliciano Lopez (ESP-13) - Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA) 3:6,6:3,3:0 w.o. 
Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG/8) May Mirnyi (BLR/10) 6:4,3:6,7:6
Guillermo Coria (ARG/2) Olivier Mutis (FRA) 6:1,6:0 

Zweite Runde:

Juan-Carlos Ferrero (ESP-1) - Fernando Verdasco (ESP) 7:6 (3),7:6 (2) 
Falvio Saretta (BRA-15) - Gaston Etlis (ARG) 7:6 (3),6:1
Mariano Zabaleta (ARG/9) Victor Hanescu (ROM) 6:2 7:5 
Younes El Aynaoui (MAR-5) - Michel Kratochvil (SUI) 6:7 (4),6:1,7:6 (3) 
Nicolas Massu (CHI) - Albert Costa (ESP-4) 6:7(9),7:5,7:6(0) 
Sargis Sargsian (ARM-14) - Albert Portas (ESP) 7:6(4),6:1 
Nikolai Dawidenko (RUS-11) - Alexander Peya (AUT) 6:2,6:3
Nicolas Lapentti (ECU) - Michail Juschnij (RUS-6) 6:3,6:3 
Gaston Gaudio (ARG-7) - Tomas Behrend (GER) 6:4,6:3
Werner Eschauer (AUT) - Alex Corretja (ESP-12/TV) 6:4,6:4 
Feliciano Lopez (ESP-13) - Florin Mergea (ROM) 6:3,6:4 
Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA) - Rainer Schüttler (GER-3) 6:4,3:6,6:3
Juan-Ignacio Chela (ARG-8) - Frantisek Cermak (CZE) 6:1,6:3 
Max Mirnyi (BLR-10) - Luis Horna (PER) 6:3,6:2 
Olivier Mutis (FRA) - David Sanchez (ESP-16) 6:2,6:4
Guillermo Coria (ARG/2) Andreas Vinciguerra (SWE) 6:3 6:4  

Erste Runde:

Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP/1) . Freilos 
Fernando Verdasco (ESP) Anthony Dupuis (FRA) 1:6 7:6 (7/5) 6:4  
Gaston Etlis (ARG) Franco Squillari (ARG) 7:5 4:6 6:1 
Flavio Saretta (BRA/15) . Freilos 
Mariano Zabaleta (ARG/9) . Freilos 
Victor Hanescu (ROM) Markus Hipfl (AUT) 6:4 6:0 
Michel Kratochvil (SUI) Julien Boutter (FRA) 6:3 6:3 
Younes El Aynaoui (MAR/5) . Freilos 
Albert Costa (ESP/4) . Freilos 
Nicolas Massu (CHI) Stefan Koubek (AUT) 6:4,3:6,6:4
Albert Portas (ESP) Bohdan Ulihrach (CZE) 6:4 6:2 
Sargis Sargsian (ARM/14) . Freilos 
Nikolaj Dawidenko (RUS/11) . Freilos 
Alexander Peya (AUT) Galo Blanco (ESP)  4:6,6:3,7:6(6)
Nicolas Lapentti (ECU) - Wayne Arthurs (AUS) 7:6 (8),6:3 
Michail Juschnij (RUS/6) . Freilos 
Gaston Gaudio (ARG/7) . Freilos 
Tomas Behrend (GER) Oscar Hernandez (ESP) 6:4 3:6 6:3 
Werner Eschauer (AUT) Alexander Waske (GER) 6:7 (3/7) 6:1 6:3 
Alex Corretja (ESP/12) . Freilos 
Feliciano Lopez (ESP/13) . Freilos 
Florin Mergea (ROM) Robin Vik (CZE) 6:3 3:6 6:2 
Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA) Ingo Neumüller (AUT) 6:2 6:2 
Rainer Schüttler (GER/3) . Freilos 
Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG) . Freilos 
Frantisek Cermak (CZE) Jürgen Melzer (AUT) 7:5 6:2 
Luis Horna (PER) Daniel Köllerer (AUT)  6:3,6:2 
May Mirnyi (BLR/10) . Freilos 
David Sanchez (ESP/16) . Freilos 
Olivier Mutis (FRA) - Andreas Seppi (ITA) 6:3,6:4
Andreas Vinciguerra (SWE) Oliver Gross (GER) 6:4 6:4 
Guillermo Coria (ARG/2) . Freilos 
Share if you care.