DJ-LINE UP
Do/Fr., 14./15.8.2003

13. August 2003, 19:18
posten

DONNERSTAG, 14. 8.
B72 - NEON: SUMMER EDITION - SLICK'S BIRTHDAY BASH MIT TRASHY'S SURPRISE DJ-LINEUP 21.00
BRICKS - CLUB NIHIL - DAVID PFISTER & ROBERT ZIKMUND (FM4) 21.00
CAFÉ BRATISLAVA - LINE UP PING PONG - UMBERTO GOLLINI, ERDEM TUNAKAN, BAUMANN, TIBCURL, 3VOLT, CHRISTOPHER JUST; SCREENING: URSULA MAYER & NINA STUHLDREHER "KIDS OF AMERICA" 20.00
CAFÉ JETZT - NILS (AMERICANA, INDIE POP) 22.00
CAFÉ LEOPOLD - TAPIRESQUE - TAPIRESQUE (MUSIK FÜR LEUTE VON HEUTE) 22.00
CHELSEA - DRUGSTORE-DJ-TEAM 21.00
DONAU - SOUNDSCAPE - SHROOMBAB & FRIENDS (DRUM&BASS) 22.00
DOWN KINSKY - SOUNDGALLERY PRESENTS MATILDA (FINEST HOUSETUNES) 22.00
EGA
- ORANGE TIME - FILMLOUNGE: "SCHEIDUNG AUF ITALIENISCH" (R: P. GERMI), DJ LADY FUNK 19.00
FLEX - CLUB GOURMET GOLD - CONFÉRENCIER SEBASTIAN BRAUNEIS & DJ TEAM TOURNEE IDYL 23.00
FLUC
- KOAL & KLAUS EGGER 21.00
FREIRAUM/TRANSEUROPA IM QUARTIER 21 -SCHÖNER LEBEN FREIZEITCLUB - BINGOABEND, SCHATTENTHEATER, BEATS & ERFRISCHUNGEN MIT GOLDEXTRA & MURMEL COMICS 19.00
KALEIDOSKOP - LOUNGE 04 - MIKEBURNS, BETTY FOORD (AKA SUPERSULTAN) UND RAMAZAN 19.00
LOOP - MOBILER DUB - MARTRICKS 22.00
THE MONASTERY - FOREVER YOUNG (80S) 21.30
PARK LOUNGE - SOUL FOOD - BURN HARD, JÖRG RECORD SHACK & FRIENDS 23.30
RHIZ
- FRITZ OSTERMAYER 21.00
ROCK PUB - NEW DISEASE: SUMMERFESTIVAL - PINKY & BRAIN 20.00
SCHIKANEDER - ANDREAS LINDERMAYR 21.30
SUBZERO - SURESHOT SPECIAL - A.N.S., PEZO FOX, O$$ BO$$, LADY BK, RASHIZZL (REGGAE, RAGGA, ROOTS, HIP HOP, FUNK, SOUL) 22.00
TANZCAFÉ JENSEITS - BAR JAZZ - MOSS 21.30
TRIBÜNE KRIEAU (ALTE TRIBÜNE) - AMNESIA & GAYBOY.AT VS. PSYCHIC REACTION - PETER PAN, VELASQUEZ, RAY MCPHONEY, GOA ANDY & XELA L. (TRIBAL HOUSE & TECHHOUSE, GOA-TRANCE) 23.00
U - THE EXPERIENCED HEARTMENDERS SOUL REVUE 22.00
U4 - HEAVEN GAY NIGHT: HEAVEN PURE - M-MOLL 5 H SET, BERND BAKER, SAMURAI 22.00
VIBRATIONS - 3STYLE: BIG OPENING PARTY (DRUM&BASS, RAGGA, GARAGE) 21.00
VOLKSGARTEN - G-STONE GOES MELOUNGE - RICHARD DORFMEISTER, RODNEY HUNTER, MAKOSSA, LIVE VISUALS BY FRITZ FITZKE (SOULELECTROHOUSEBEAT) 19.00
VOLKSGARTEN PAVILLON - BLANKTON PRESENTS -SALTED SOUL CREW: SHANTISAN VS WOLFF 21.00
WUK - PROGRESSION SESSIONS MEETS WORK THAT -LTJ BUKEM, NOOKIE, MC CONRAD, X&I, ABRAXAS, RAOUL IRIE, VISUALS BY GEORG EISNECKER 21.00
XENO - JAZZY JUNGLE - FRANCOS 21.00
FREITAG, 15. 8.
ARENA - TREASURE ISLE SUMMER BASH - OSS BOSS, REBEL, CUTTY MELLO & SPECIAL GUESTS (SKA, ROCKSTEADY & DANCEHALL) 21.00
B.A.C.H. - VINYLORAMA: THE TURNTABLEORCHESTRA -OPEN MIC 21.00
B72 - GOING UNDERGROUND - SMARTIN (BEST OF ALTERNATIVE) 21.00
BRICKS - CLUB 38 - LIVE: JAMES AND HIS BAND; DISCO MUSIC BY GOTTFRIED P. 21.00
CAFÉ BRATISLAVA - LINE UP PING PONG - UMBERTO GOLLINI, ERDEM TUNAKAN, BAUMANN, TIBCURL, 3VOLT, CHRISTOPHER JUST; SCREENING: URSULA MAYER & NINA STUHLDREHER "KIDS OF AMERICA" 20.00
CAFÉ KUNSTHALLE - F. PLÖCKINGER 21.00
CAFÉ LEOPOLD - MUZIQUE - FIGHTEX 22.00
CHELSEA - FRIDAY-O-RAMA - ROLI VOGL 21.00
FLEX - LONDON CALLING SPECIAL - BINFORD BINDER, NICK, SPUTNIK 23.00
FLUC
- COMMAND YOUR SOUL 21.00
KALEIDOSKOP - NINETYNINE.NINETYFIVE - DJS PAUL YANG, FLAVIO MOLIN-PRADEL, SUNBERNARD; FOTO-GALERIE: CHAD BROWN, MAXIMILIAN WIEDEMANN (COUCH, ELECTRO, BREAKS, TECHHOUSE, HOUSE) 19.00
LOOP - FRUITY LOOPS - DILUSION (SOUL, FUNK & HIP HOP) 22.00
MUSEUMSQUARTIER - SUNDAY SOUNDS - FRÜHSTÜCKEN (UN)PLUGGED - GAJOL & GUESTS 12.00
PALAIS AUERSPERG - CLUB FUSION (DANCEFLOOR, HOUSE) 22.00
PALAIS ESCHENBACH - HYPE - THE OFFICIAL SUMMER TECHNO CLUB - DJ-POOL: PETER PAN, SDRICCI, ROKIS, MIKE VINYL, VIRGIN HELENA, ERIC FISCHER, FELIPE, ADELIC, GARRY TRACE, NIC RAY, CRAZY SONIC, MATTHEW BELL, VELASQUEZ, PETE BROOKS, UWEG, RONALDO, MET D'PHUNK, JERRY J. KRIZ, OBSERVER, U'NIC, DURACELL, OLIVER VAN LEAN, SMOOVE 22.00
PALMENHAUS - DJ-LINE - LEON 21.00
PARK LOUNGE - LISTENING & CHILLING - DJ-POOL: SMOOVE, MARCELLO ARMETTA, KHALI, ELEX RED, ANIMALI, PETER PAN (LATIN, LOUNGE, HOUSE) 23.30
RHIZ
- DISKOMO - RRAW, P(I)X & TOMATOM 21.00
ROCK PUB - PURE ROCK - HANZZE 20.00
ROXY - ALL SOULED OUT - AUDIO DEVICE, CODA 23.00
SCHIKANEDER - TRÜBES TRIO - EBOLA 21.30
SRA - SPOILER/QUARTIER 21 -- LISTEN TO GOLD #05 -BUL VS. BUL MIT DIDI KERN UND MANFRED ENGELMAYER 18.00
TANZCAFÉ JENSEITS - THE DUDE 21.00
U - LIONZ - SENOR NORBERTO 22.00
U4 - U4 CLASSIC: SCHWARZE MADONNA VOLLMONDHIMMELFAHRT 22.00
VOLKSGARTEN - JUICY - MASTERCASH, RIO ROSSETTI, RAISOR (HIP HOP & R'N'B) 23.00
VOLKSGARTEN PAVILLON - SOUNDS FAMILIAR: EURORANCH - LIVE (22 H): GUSTAV, DJS AL FONZ & EURORANCH-DJS 21.00
WUK (INDOOR & OUTDOOR) - H.A.P.P.Y. LIGHT - JONNY SOAP, HERB, JONATORE (HOUSE) 21.30

Do/Fr., 14./15.8.2003
Share if you care.