Die Medaillengewinner

1. August 2010, 13:40
2 Postings

Ergebnisse Herren

 

100 m:
1. Christophe Lemaitre (FRA) 10,107
2. Mark Lewis-Francis (GBR) 10,172
3. Martial Mbandjock (FRA) 10,173

200 m:
1. Christophe Lemaitre (FRA) 20,37 Sek.
2. Christian Malcolm (GBR) 20,38
3. Martial Mbandjock (FRA) 20,42

800 m:
1. Marcin Lewandowski (POL) 1:47,07 Minuten
2. Michael Rimmer (GBR) 1:47,17
3. Adam Kszczot (POL) 1:47,22

400 m:
1. Kevin Borlee (BEL) 45,08 Sek.
2. Michael Bingham (GBR) 45,23
3. Martyn Rooney (GBR) 45,23

1.500 m:
1. Arturo Casado (ESP) 3:42,74 Min.
2. Carsten Schlangen (GER) 3:43,52
3. Manuel Olmedo (ESP) 3:43,54

11. Andreas Vojta (AUT) 3:45,68

5.000 m:
1. Mo Farah (GBR) 13:31,18 Min.
2. Jesus Espana (ESP) 13:33,12
3. Hayle Ibrahimow (AZE) 13:34,15

10.000 m:
1. Mo Farah GBR 28:44,99
2. Chris Thompson GBR 28:27,33
3. Daniele Meucci ITA 28:27,33

Michael Schmid (AUT) gab auf.

110 m Hürden:
1. Andy Turner (GBR) 13,28 Sek.
2. Garfield Darien (FRA) 13,34
3. Daniel Kiss (HUN) 13,39

400 m Hürden:
1. David Greene (GBR) 48,12 Sek.
2. Rhys Williams (GBR) 48,96
3. Stanislaw Melnikow (UKR) 49,09

3.000 m Hindernis:
1. Mahiedine Mekhissi Benabbad (FRA) 8:07,87 Min.
2. Bouabdellah Tahri (FRA) 8:09,28
3. Jose Luis Blanco (ESP) 8:19,15

4 x 100 m:
1. Frankreich (Jimmy Vicaut, Christophe Lemaitre, Pierre-Alexis Pessonneaux, Martial Mbandjock) 38,11 Sek.
2. Italien (Roberto Donati, Simone Collio, Emanuele di Gregorio, Maurizio Checcucci) 38,17
3. Deutschland (Tobias Unger, Marius Broening, Alexander Kosenkow, Martin Keller) 38,44

4 x 400 m:
1. Russland (Maxim Dyldin, Alexej Axenow, Pawel Trenichin, Wladimir Krasnow) 3:02,14 Min.
2. Großbritannien (Conrad Williams, Michael Bingham, Robert Tobin, Martyn Rooney) 3:02,25
3. Belgien (Arnaud Destatte, Kevin Borlee, Cedric van Branteghem, Jonathan Borlee) 3:02,60

 

Marathon:
1. Viktor Röthlin (SUI) 2:15:31 Stunden
2. Jose Manuel Martinez (ESP) 2:17:50
3. Dmitri Safronow (RUS) 2:18:16

Weiter:
18. Günther Weidlinger 2:23:37
44. Christian Pflügl (AUT) 2:53:15.
Aufgegeben: Florian Prüller (AUT)

Weitsprung:
1. Christian Reif (GER) 8,47 m JWBL
2. Kafetien Gomis (FRA) 8,24
3. Christopher Tomlinson (GBR) 8,23

Dreisprung:
1. Phillips Idowu (GBR) 17,81 m
2. Marian Oprea (ROM) 17,51
3. Teddy Tamgho (FRA) 17,45

Hochsprung:
1. Alexander Schustow (RUS) 2,33 m
2. Iwan Uchow (RUS) 2,31
3. Martyn Bernard (GBR) 2,29

Stabhochsprung:
1. Renaud Lavillenie (FRA) 5,85 m
2. Maxim Masuryk (UKR) 5,80
3. Przemyslaw Czerwinski (POL) 5,75

Speerwurf:
1. Andreas Thorkildsen (NOR) 88,37 m
2. Matthias de Zordo (GER) 87,81
3. Tero Pitkämäki (FIN) 86,67

Kugel:
1. Andrei Mikhnevich (BLR) 21,01 m
2. Tomasz Majewski (POL) 21,00
3. Ralf Bartels (GER) 20,93

Hammer:
1. Libor Charfreitag (SVK) 80,02 m
2. Nicola Vizzoni (ITA) 79,12
3. Krisztian Pars (HUN) 79,06

Diskuswurf:
1. Piotr Malachowski (POL) 68,87 m
2. Robert Harting (GER) 68,47
3. Robert Fazekas (HUN) 66,43

Zehnkampf:
1. Romain Barras (FRA) 8.453 Punkte
2. Eelco Sintnicolaas (NED) 8.436
3. Andrej Krautschanka (BLR) 8.370

20 km Gehen:
1. Stanislaw Emeljanow RUS 1:20:10
2. Alex Schwazer ITA 1:20:38
3. Joao Vieira POR 1:20:49

50 km Gehen:
1. Yohann Diniz (FRA) 3:40:37 Stunden (JWBZ)
2. Grzegorz Sudol (POL) 3:42:24
3. Sergej Bakulin (RUS) 3:43:26

Ergebnisse Damen:

100 m:
1. Verena Sailer (GER) 11,10 Sekunden
2. Veronique Mang (FRA) 11,11
3. Myriam Soumare (FRA) 11,18

200 m:
1. Myriam Soumare (FRA) 22,32 Sekunden
2. Yelizaveta Bryzhina (UKR) 22,44
3. Aleksandra Fedoriva (RUS) 22,44

400 m:
1. Tatjana Firowa (RUS) 49,89 Sek.
2. Xenija Ustalowa (RUS) 49,92
3. Antonina Kriwoschapka (RUS) 50,10

800 m:
1. Marija Sawinowa (RUS) 1:58,22 Min.
2. Yvonne Hak (NED) 1:58,85
3. Jennifer Meadows (GBR) 1:59,39

10.000 m:
1. Elvan Abeylegesse (TUR) 31:10,23 Min.
2. Inga Abitowa (RUS) 31:22,83
3. Jessica Augusto (POR) 31:25,77

100 m Hürden:
1. Nevin Yanit (TUR) 12,63 Sek.
2. Derval O'Rourke (IRL) 12,65
3. Carolin Nytra (GER) 12,68

400 m Hürden:
1. Natalja Antjuch (RUS) 52,92 Sek.
2. Wania Stambolowa (BUL) 53,82
3. Perri Shakes-Drayton (GBR) 54,18

3.000 m Hindernis:
1. Julija Sarudnewa (RUS) 9:17,57 Min.
2. Marta Dominguez (ESP) 9:17,74
3. Ljubow Scharlamowa (RUS) 9:29,82

4 x 100 m:
1. Ukraine (Alesja Powg, Natalija Pogrebnjak, Marija Rjemjen, Jelisaweta Bryschina) 42,29 Sek. JWBZ
2. Frankreich (Myriam Soumare, Veronique Mang, Lina Jacques-Sebastien, Christine Arron) 42,45
3. Polen (Marika Popowicz, Daria Korczynska, Marta Jeschke, Weronika Wedler) 42,68

4 x 400 m:
1. Russland (Anastasija Kapatschinskaja, Antonina Kriwoschapka, Xenija Ustalowa, Tatjana Firowa) 3:21,26 Min. JWBL
2. Deutschland (Fabienne Kohlmann, Esther Cremer, Janin Lindenberg, Claudia Hoffmann) 3:24,07
3. Großbritannien (Nicola Sanders, Marilyn Okoro, Lee McConnell, Perri Shakes-Drayton) 3:24,32

Marathon:
1. Zivile Balciunaite (LIT) 2:31:14 Stunden
2. Nailya Yulamanova (RUS) 2:32:15
3. Anna Incerti (ITA) 2:32:48

Weitsprung:
1. Ineta Radevica (LAT) 6,92 m
2. Naide Gomes (POR) 6,92
3. Olga Kutscherenko (RUS) 6,84

Dreisprung:
1. Olga Saladuha (UKR) 14,81 m
2. Simona La Mantia (ITA) 14,56
3. Swetlana Bolshakova (BEL) 14,55

Stabhochsprung:
1. Swetlana Feofanowa (RUS) 4,75 m
2. Silke Spiegelburg (GER) 4,65
3. Lisa Ryzih (GER) 4,65

Hammerwurf:
1. Betty Heidler (GER) 76,38 m
2. Tatjana Lysenko (RUS) 75,65
3. Anita Wlodarczyk (POL) 73,56

Diskus:
1. Sandra Perkovic (CRO) 64,67 m
2. Nicoleta Grasu (ROM) 63,48
3. Joanna Wisniewska (POL) 62,37

Kugelstoßen:
1. Nadeschda Ostaptschuk BLR 20,48
2. Natalja Michnewitsch BLR 19,52
3. Anna Awdejewa RUS 19,39

Siebenkampf:
1. Jessica Ennis (GBR) 6.823 Punkte/JWBL (100 m Hürden 12,95 Sek./Hochsprung 1,89 m/Kugelstoß 14,05 m/200 m 23,21 Sek./Weitsprung 6,43 m/Speerwurf 46,71 m/800 m 2:10,18 Min.)
2. Natalija Dobrynska (UKR) 6.778 (13,59/1,86/15,88/24,23/6,56/49,25/2:12,06)
3. Jennifer Oeser (GER) 6.683 (13,37/1,83/13,82/24,07/6,68/ 49,17/2:12,28)

20 km Gehen:
1. Olga Kaniskina RUS 1:27:44
2. Anisja Kirdjapkina RUS 1:28:55
3. Vera Sokolowa RUS 1:29:32

 

Share if you care.