DJ-Line-Up
Sa./So., 12./13.4.2003

11. April 2003, 20:45
posten

Samstag, 12. 4.

Aera - Soultrain presents: The Magic Touch -live: Sidney Barnes & Band, DJs El Mood, Burn Hard Rare, Sugar, Stefan Skorepa, Jörg Record Shack 22.00
Arena
- u-n-o.org: Recht auf Rausch! - mit Club Socialismo Tropical, Shroombab, Spaceant, Count Zero, Audio Device u.a. 21.00
B72
- Girls Got Rhythm! - live: Parole Trixi, Schlampen Ficken Besser, TGV (D), Lesung Sandra Grether, D-Jeannie Christina N. 21.00
Blue Box
- Kloepfer 21.00
Café Kunsthalle
- Lovley Moss 21.00
Café Leopold
- camelange special - Samad & Cay Taylan (Arabian Funk, Oriental Extravaganza) 22.00
Chelsea
- Groove Express - Elk & Othmar B. 21.00
Club Massiv
- Homoriental - Kairo Boys (Orientalischer Pop & House) 22.00
Club Massiv
- The Official Jeff Mills/Flex-Afterhour 6.00
Flex
- the trife side of life! - Spinback (UK), MC Verse (UK), Soul.matik & The trife.life!-Crew 23.00
fluc
- dérive - Zeitschrift für Stadtforschung -Präsentationsparty - Iris Meder, IWI Sound System, Izc 21.00
, hinterzimmer
(im Europa) - dubnium - Dopamin & Spondaniel (Jazztical Beatz) 22.00
Loop
- jazz joking - Mr. Zoot (Old'n'New Jazz) 22.00
Megiddo
- Nightsblood Special: No Mercy Aftershowparty - Gunnar, Lu 20.00
The Monastery
- The Ball - live: Con-Dom (UK) / Violation Of Sound (A), ab 24 h: Con Dom-Aftershow-Party 22.00 Naschmarkt Deli - Marketbrunch hosted by Groovebox - Bartosch, Miggs, Marvinyl 16.00
Noodles
- Shoom - Resident-DJs: Peter Pan, Crazy Sonic, Velasquez, Sonic, Mike Lorenz (House & Tech-House) 23.00
Nueva Vista Club
- La Vida Loca 20.00
Pulse - DJ Material 21.00
Ra'mien Bar
- Viennalizm - Lowskim, Moissi, Kadenza 21.00
Reigen
- Club LX 22.00
rhiz
- Diskomo: Dirty Dancing - rraw, p(i)x, Tomatom 21.00
Rock Pub
- Class-X - Steve Ray 20.00
Roxy
- The Message - Zuzee, Diggy, Cut-Ex, Trishes 23.00
Sargfabrik
- Hörsturz - El Jonny, Raven, Prion, Schneida, Alan 20.00
Schikaneder
- Moz 21.30
Shelter
- Vienna Calling - Caballero, Sati & Stefan (from Pop till Indieparty) 21.00
Slider's Club
- Sugar - Mastercash & Crew 22.00
Soho
- DJ Sessions 18.00
Subzero
- subzero melts - Phish, Re:Peet, Fino, Volcano, Simba, Honeycut, Mdk, Supafly, Poopi, Jungerfinne (DnB, Hip Hop, Dub) 22.00
Tanzcafé Jenseits
- Le Fantomas 21.30
U
- AsiaClub - DJ Sensai-tion (RnB, Soul, Hip Hop, Hits) 21.00
U4
- Boogie Night - Frisco & Friends (Discofunksoulhouse) 22.00
Volksgarten
- Garden Club Special mit Fashion Show - Ronaldo, Wolf, Smoove 23.00
Wirr
- sky larking - Vitaminsky, Hornyphone & Cutty Mello (Carribbean Classics & Rocksteady) 21.00
WUK
- Kicks - Common, Excel, Nick, Kristian Davidek, Tourne Idyl (Pop, Rock, Alternative, Elektrobeats) 22.00

Sonntag, 13. 4.

B72 - live: The Dead Brothers 22.00
Blue Box
- Mellow - pilot.fm 21.00
Café Kunsthalle
- Sizzling Sunday (Chill Out) 20.00
Café Leopold
- in jazz 22.00
Chelsea
- Chelsea Hotel - live: Guz & Die Averells (CH), DJs Fritz Plöckinger & Rene Saffarnia 21.00
Flex
- live: Such A Surge (D) 21.00
fluc
- Club Sesseltanz 21.00
, hinterzimmer
(im Europa) - chicago sunday special - Mazi 22.00
Ra'mien Bar
- @ttila (Deep Vocal House) 21.00
rhiz
- Zeitungspräsentation: Frühlingsfiber im rhiz - fiber 21.00
Rock Pub
- Steve Ray 20.00
Schikaneder
- Milieu Kess (FM4) - Karl & Rudi Schöllerbacher 21.30
Shelter
- live: Phaze (UK) - DJs Excel & Flappo 21.00
Soho
- Ladies Night (R&B, Hip Hop, Soul) 17.00
U
- plug & play 21.00
U4
- Speak Easy - Klaus & Roxx 22.00
Volksgarten Banane
- Soulsugar - Marcello, Levi, Nikola 20.00

Sa./So., 12./13.4.2003
Share if you care.