ATP-Turniere

1. August 2010, 13:17
posten

Umag, Gstaad, L.A.

Umag - 450.000 Euro:

Finale:

Potito Starace (ITA) Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP/4)

Semifinale:

Potito Starace (ITA) Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG/8) 6:7 (4/7) 6:3 6:2
Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP/4) Andreas Seppi (ITA) 6:4 6:2

Viertelfinale:

Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG/8) Nikolaj Dawidenko (RUS/1) 6:2 6:1
Potito Starace (ITA) Ivan Ljubicic (CRO/3) 6:4 7:6 (8/6)
Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP/4) Alexander Dolgopolow (UKR/6) 6:1 6:2
Andreas Seppi (ITA) Jürgen Melzer (AUT/2) 6:1 6:4

Zweite Runde:

Nikolaj Dawidenko (RUS/1) Stephane Robert (FRA) 6:1 6:2
Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG/8) Simone Bolelli (ITA) 7:6 (7/5) 6:7 (4/7) 6:1
Ivan Ljubicic (CRO/3) Ivan Dodig (CRO) 4:6 6:4 6:2
Potito Starace (ITA) Björn Phau (GER) 6:4 6:0
Alexander Dolgopolow (UKR/6) Franco Skugor (CRO) 7:6 (7/1) 6:3
Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP/4) Pablo Cuevas (URU) 4:6 6:4 6:4
Andreas Seppi (ITA) Olivier Rochus (BEL) 6:4 6:2
Jürgen Melzer (AUT/2) Jan Hajek (CZE) 6:1 6:0

Erste Runde:

Nikolaj Dawidenko (RUS/1) Freilos
Stephane Robert (FRA) Olivier Patience (FRA) 6:3 6:2
Simone Bolelli (ITA) Antonio Veic (CRO) 7:6 (7/3) 6:3  
Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG/8) Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo (ESP) 6:4 6:1
Ivan Ljubicic (CRO/3) Freilos
Ivan Dodig (CRO) Ivan Navarro (ESP) 6:3 6:4
Björn Phau (GER) Fabio Fognini (ITA) 6:1 6:4
Potito Starace (ITA) Sergej Stachowski (UKR/7) 6:3 6:7 (5/7) 6:0
Alexander Dolgopolow (UKR/6) Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) 6:3 6:7 (8/10) 7:6 (7/3)
Franco Skugor (CRO) Filippo Volandri (ITA) 6:2 6:1
Pablo Cuevas (URU) Simone Vagnozzi (ITA) 6:4 6:1
Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP/4) Freilos
Olivier Rochus (BEL) Philipp Petzschner (GER/5) 6:2 6:3
Andreas Seppi (ITA) Maximo Gonzalez (ARG) 6:3 3:6 6:1
Jan Hajek (CZE) Gerald Melzer (AUT) 6:4 6:3
Jürgen Melzer (AUT/2) Freilos

Gstaad - 450.000 Euro:

Finale:

Nicolas Almagro (ESP-2) Richard Gasquet (FRA-7) 7:5,6:1

Semifinale:

Richard Gasquet (FRA/7) Juri Schukin (KAZ) 6:3 6:4
Nicolas Almagro (ESP/2) Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP) 7:6 (9/7) 3:6 6:3

Viertelfinale:

Juri Schukin (KAZ) Michail Juschni (RUS/1) 6:4 2:6 7:5
Richard Gasquet (FRA/7) Albert Montanes (ESP/4) 7:6 (7/5) 6:4
Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP) Igor Andrejew (RUS) 6:2 6:4
Nicolas Almagro (ESP/2) Jeremy Chardy (FRA) 6:4 7:6 (7/5)

Zweite Runde:

Michail Juschni (RUS/1) Alexander Sadecky (SUI) 7:5 6:4
Juri Schukin (KAZ) Frederico Gil (POR) 6:3 6:3
Albert Montanes (ESP/4) Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT) 3:6 6:1 6:0
Richard Gasquet (FRA/7) Daniel Brands (GER) 6:7 (5/7) 6:3 6:0
Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP) Andreas Beck (GER) 7:5 6:4
Igor Andrejew (RUS) Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) 6:3 6:7 (6/8) 7:6 (8/6)
Jeremy Chardy (FRA) Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) 7:5 6:2
Nicolas Almagro (ESP/2) Michael Lammer (SUI) 3:6 6:3 6:2

Erste Runde:

Michail Juschni (RUS/1) Marc Gicquel (FRA) 6:2 6:2
Alexander Sadecky (SUI) Yann Marti (SUI) 7:5 1:6 6:0
Juri Schukin (KAZ) Andrej Golubew (KAZ) 7:6 (7/4) 2:6 6:3
Frederico Gil (POR) Tommy Robredo (ESP/5) 4:6 7:5 6:1
Albert Montanes (ESP/4) Pere Riba (ESP) 4:6 6:3 7:6 (7:5)
Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT) Denis Istomin (UZB) 6:3 6:7 (5/7) 6:4
Daniel Brands (GER) Peter Luczak (AUS) 6:4 7:5
Richard Gasquet (FRA/7) Farrukh Dustov (UZB) 6:3 6:4
Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP) Victor Hanescu (ROU/6) 6:4 6:4
Andreas Beck (GER) Agustin Velotti (ARG) 6:3 6:1
Igor Andrejew (RUS) Florent Serra (ITA) 6:4 2:6 6:4
Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) Thomaz Bellucci (BRA/3) 7:6 (10/8) 0:6 6:4
Jeremy Chardy (FRA) Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA/8) 6:1 6:3
Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) Thiago Alves (BRA) 6:4 4:6 6:3
Michael Lammer (SUI) Dustin Brown (JAM) 7:5 7:5
Nicolas Almagro (ESP/2) Marcel Granollers (ESP) 7:6 (7/5) 3:6 6:3

Los Angeles - 619.500 Dollar:

Finale:

Sam Querrey (USA/2) Andy Murray (GBR/1) 5:7 7:6 (7/2) 6:3

Halbfinale:

Andrew Murray (GBR-1) Feliciano Lopez (ESP-4) 6:0,1:6,6:4
Sam Querrey (USA-2) Janko Tipsarevic (SRB-6) 6:7(3),7:6(5),6:4

Viertelfinale:

Andy Murray (GBR/1) Alejandro Falla (COL) 7:6 (7/3) 6:1
Feliciano Lopez (ESP/4) James Blake (USA) 3:6 7:6 (8/6) 6:4
Janko Tipsarevic (SRB/6) Marcos Baghdatis (CYP/3) 6:3 7:5
Sam Querrey (USA/2) Rainer Schüttler (GER) 6:2 3:6 7:6 (7/4)

Zweite Runde:

Andy Murray (GBR/1) Tim Smyczek (USA) 6:1 4:6 6:2
Alejandro Falla (COL) Ernests Gulbis (LAT/5) 4:6 6:3 7:6 (10/8)
Feliciano Lopez (ESP/4) Dudi Sela (ISR) 7:6 (7/2) 6:4
James Blake (USA) Benjamin Becker (GER) 7:5 7:6 (7/5)
Janko Tipsarevic (SRB/6) Somdev Devvarman (IND) 7:6 (9/7) 6:2
Marcos Baghdatis (CYP/3) Ryan Sweeting (USA) 3:6 6:2 6:3
Rainer Schüttler (GER) Robby Ginepri (USA) 6:3 3:6 6:4
Sam Querry (USA/2) Kevin Anderson (RSA) 7:6 (10/8) 4:6 6:0

Erste Runde:

Andy Murray (GBR/1) Freilos
Tim Smyczek (USA) Teimuraz Gabaschwili (RUS) 6:2 6:3
Alejandro Falla (COL) Karol Beck (SVK) 7:6 (7/3) 6:4
Ernests Gulbis (LAT/5) Lukas Lacko (SVK) 7:5 7:5
Feliciano Lopez (ESP/4) Freilos
Dudi Sela (ISR) Xavier Malisse (BEL) 6:1 4:6 6:3
James Blake (USA) Leonardo Mayer (ARG) 6:1 6:4
Benjamin Becker (GER) Giovanni Lapentti 7:5 7:6 (8/6)
Janko Tipsarevic (SRB/6) Santiago Giraldo (COL) 6:1 6:0
Somdev Devvarman (IND) Steve Johnson (USA) 6:4 6:4
Ryan Sweeting (USA) Kristof Vliegen (BEL) 2:6 6:3 6:4
Marcos Baghdatis (CYP/3) Freilos
Rainer Schüttler (GER) Horacio Zeballos (ARG/7) 6:3 3:0 ret.
Robby Ginepri (USA) Ilija Bozoljac (SRB) 6:3 6:4
Kevin Anderson (RSA) Ilja Martschenko (UKR) 6:3 6:2
Sam Querry (USA/2) Freilos

Share if you care.