WTA-Turniere

1. August 2010, 10:41
posten

Istanbul, Stanford

Istanbul - 220.000 Dollar:

Finale:

Anastasia Pawljutschenkowa (RUS/3) Jelena Wesnina (RUS) 5:7 7:5 6:4

Semifinale:

Jelena Wesnina (RUS) Andrea Petkovic (GER/6) 1:6 6:0 7:6 (7/2)
Anastasia Pawljutschenkowa (RUS/3) Jarmila Groth (AUS) 7:6 (7/1) 2:6 7:5

Viertelfinale:

Andrea Petkovic (GER/6) Elena Baltacha (GBR) 6:4 6:0
Jelena Wesnina (RUS) Anastasia Rodionova (AUS) 7:5 6:4
Anastasia Pawljutschenkowa (RUS/3) Sorana Cirstea (ROU) 6:4 6:2
Jarmila Groth (AUS) Vera Duschewina (RUS) 7:5 6:2

Zweite Runde:

Elena Baltacha (GBR) Francesca Schiavone (ITA/1) 6:4 6:2
Andrea Petkovic (GER/6) Jekaterina Makarowa (RUS) 7:6 (7/5) 5:7 6:3
Jelena Wesnina (RUS) Stefanie Vögele (GER) 6:3 6:2
Anastasia Rodionova (AUS) Zwetana Pironkowa (BUL/5) 6:1 3:6 6:2
Sorana Cirstea (ROU) Patty Schnyder (SUI/8) 6:4 6:4
Anastasia Pawljutschenkowa (RUS/3) Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) 6:3 6:2
Jarmila Groth (AUS) Anna Lapuschtschenkowa (RUS) 6:2 6:3
Vera Duschewina (RUS) Anastasija Sevastova (LAT) 6:3 6:7 (8/10) 6:2

Erste Runde:

Francesca Schiavone (ITA/1) Anne Keothavong (GBR) 6:2 6:2
Elena Baltacha (GBR) Cagla Buyukakcay (TUR) 7:5 7:6 (7/4)
Jekaterina Makarowa (RUS) Virginie Razzano (FRA) 6:2 6:2
Andrea Petkovic (GER/6) Pemra Ozgen (TUR) 6:2 6:1
Stefanie Vögele (GER) Jaroslawa Schwedowa (KAZ/4) 6:4 7:6 (7/5)
Jelena Wesnina (RUS) Bojana Jovanovski (SRB) 6:2 6:0
Anastasia Rodionova (AUS) Basak Eraydin (TUR) 6:1 6:3
Zwetana Pironkowa (BUL/5) Tatjana Malek (GER) 7:6 (7/5) 6:2
Patty Schnyder (SUI/8) Johanna Larsson (SWE) 6:4 6:2
Sorana Cirstea (ROU) Akgul Amanmuradowa (UZB) 7:6 (7/4) 6:3
Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) Julia Schruff (GER) 6:3 6:2
Anastasia Pawljutschenkowa (RUS/3) Marta Domanchowska (POL) 6:1 6:0
Anna Lapuschtschenkowa (RUS) Klara Zakopalova (CZE/7) 5:7 6:2 6:3
Jarmila Groth (AUS) Anna-Lena Grönefeld (GER) 6:2 6:1
Vera Duschewina (RUS) Petra Martic (CRO) 6:2 7:5 6:3
Anastasija Sevastova (LAT) Petra Kvitova (CZE/2) 6:2 0:6 6:4

Stanford - 700.000 Dollar:

Finale:

Victoria Asarenka (BLR/8) Maria Scharapowa (RUS/5) 6:4 6:1

Halbfinale:

Victoria Asarenka (BLR/8) Samantha Stosur (AUS/1) 6:2 6:3
Maria Scharapowa (RUS-5) Agnieszka Radwanska (POL-3) 1:6,6:2,6:2

Viertelfinale:

Samantha Stosur (AUS/1) Yanina Wickmayer (BEL/7) 7:5 3:6 6:3
Victoria Asarenka (BLR/8) Marion Bartoli (FRA/4) 3:6 6:3 6:3
Agnieszka Radwanska (POL/3) Maria Kirilenko (RUS) 7:5 6:0
Maria Scharapowa (RUS/5) Jelena Dementjewa (RUS/2) 6:4 2:6 6:3

Zweite Runde:

Samantha Stosur (AUS/1) Christina McHale (USA) 6:1 7:5
Yanina Wickmayer (BEL/7) Dominika Cibulkova (SVK) 6:1 6:4
Marion Bartoli (FRA/4) Ana Ivanovic (SRB) 6:3 6:4
Victoria Asarenka (BLR/8) Melanie Oudin (USA) 6:3 6:1
Maria Kirilenko (RUS) Schahar Peer (ISR/6) 6:4 6:3
Agnieszka Radwanska (POL/3) Olga Sawtschuk (UKR) 7:6 (7/4) 6:2
Maria Scharapowa (RUS/5) Olga Gowortsowa (BLR) 6:3 6:3
Jelena Dementjewa (RUS/2) Kimiko Date-Krumm (JPN) 3:6 6:3 6:4

Erste Runde:

Samantha Stosur (AUS/1) Freilos
Christina McHale (USA) Chang Kai-Chen (TPE) 3:6 6:0 6:2
Dominika Cibulkova (SVK) Hilary Barte (USA) 6:2 6:2
Yanina Wickmayer (BEL/7) Chan Yung-Jan (TPE) 6:3 6:1
Marion Bartoli (FRA/4) Ashley Harkleroad (USA) 6:1 6:4
Ana Ivanovic (SRB) Alisa Klejbanowa (RUS) 6:3 6:2
Melanie Oudin (USA) Aleksandra Wozniak (CAN) 6:7 (6/8) 7:5 6:3
Victoria Asarenko (BLR/8) Ayumi Morita (JPN) 6:0 6:2
Schahar Peer (ISR/6) Daniela Hantuchova (SVK) 0:6 6:4 6:3
Maria Kirilenko (RUS) Mirjana Lucic (CRO) 6:1 6:4
Olga Sawtschuk (UKR) Jill Craybas (USA) 6:3 6:3
Agnieszka Radwanska (POL/3) Chanelle Scheepers (RSA) 7:5 4:6 6:3
Maria Scharapowa (RUS/5) Zheng Jie (CHN) 6:4 7:5
Olga Gowortsowa (BLR) Alla Kudrjawzewa (RUS) 6:1 6:1
Kimiko Date-Krumm (JPN) Dinara Safina (RUS) 4:6 7:6 (7/0) 6:2
Jelena Dementjewa (RUS/2) Freilos

Share if you care.