Erste Runde

8. März 2009, 16:15
2 Postings

Weltgruppe:

Deutschland - Österreich 3:2
Rumänien - Russland 1:4
Spanien - Serbien 4:1
Argentinien - Niederlande 5:0
Kroatien - Chile 5:0
Tschechien - Frankreich 3:2
Schweden - Israel 2:3
USA - Schweiz 4:1

Ergebnisse der Achtelfinalspiele:

In Garmisch-Partenkirchen:
Deutschland - Österreich 3:2
Rainer Schüttler - Stefan Koubek 4:6,5:7,7:5,2:6
Philipp Kohlschreiber - Jürgen Melzer 6:7(4),4:6,6:4,6:3,6:3
Nicolas Kiefer/Philipp Kohlschreiber - Julian Knowle/Alexander Peya
6:3,7:6(6),3:6,6:4
Nicolas Kiefer - Jürgen Melzer 7:6(3),6:4,6:4
Christopher Kas - Stefan Koubek 2:6,3:6

In Malmö:
Schweden - Israel 2:3
Thomas Johansson - Harel Levy 6:7(3),6:4,7:5,4:6,8:6
Andreas Vinciguerra - Dudi Sela 6:4,3:6,6:3,3:6,9:11
Simon Aspelin/Robert Lindstedt - Amir Hada/Andy Ram
6:4,1:6,7:6(4),6:4
Thomas Johansson - Dudi Sela 6:3,1:6,6:4,4:6,2:6
Andreas Vinciguerra - Harel Levy 4:6,6:4,4:6,6:3,6:8

In Benidorm:
Spanien - Serbien 4:1
David Ferrer - Novak Djokovic 6:3,6:3,7:6(4)
Rafael Nadal - Janko Tipsarevic 6:1,6:0,6:2
Feliciano Lopez/Tommy Robredo - Victor Troicki/Nenad Zimonjic
6:7(5),4:6,6:7(7)
Rafael Nadal - Novak Djokovic 6:4,6:4,6:1
David Ferrer - Victor Troicki 6:0,6:3

In Sibiu:
Rumänien - Russland 1:4
Victor Crivoi - Marat Safin 6:7(5),4:6,4:6
Victor Hanescu - Michail Juschnij 4:6,2:6,4:6
Maruis Copil/Horia Tecau - Marat Safin/Dmitri Tursunow
4:6,6:7(2),7:6(4),7:6(5),6:4
Victor Hanescu - Dmitri Tursunow 6:4,7:5,3:6,4:6,2:6
Victor Crivoi - Teimuras Gabaschwili 4:6,2:6

In Ostrau:
Tschechien - Frankreich 3:2
Tomas Berdych - Gilles Simon 7:6(3),4:6,7:6(2),6:3
Radek Stepanek - Jo-Wilfried Tsonga 5:7,2:6,6:7(1)
Tomas Berdych/Radek Stepanek - Richard Gasquet/Michael Llodra
6:3,1:6,6:4,6:2
Radek Stepanek - Gilles Simon 7:6(2),6:3,7:6(0)
Jan Hernych - Jo-Wilfried Tsonga 2:6,7:6(5),6:7(0)

In Porec:
Kroatien - Chile 5:0
Mario Ancic - Nicolas Massu 6:3,6:3,7:6(4)
Marin Cilic - Paul Capdeville 6:1,6:2,6:1
Mario Ancic/Marin Cilic - Paul Capdeville/Nicolas Massu
6:3,6:3,3:6,6:4
Roko Karanusic (CRO) - Guillermo Hormazabal (CHI) 7:5,6:3
Ivo Karlovic - Hans Podlipnik-Castillo 6:3,7:6(4)

In Buenos Aires:
Argentinien - Niederlande 5:0
Juan Ignacio Chela - Jesse Huta Galung 6:2,2:6,6:2,6:7(4),6:2
Juan Monaco - Thiemo De Bakker 6:1,6:2,7:6(1)
Martin Vassallo Argüello/Lucas Arnold Ker - Rogier Wassen/Huta Galung
6:4,7:5,6:3
Martin Vassallo Argüello - Matwe Middelkoop 6:2,6:4
Juan Ignacio Chela - Thiemo de Bakker 7:5,6:2

In Birmingham:
USA - Schweiz 4:1
Andy Roddick - Marco Chiudinelli 6:1,6:3,7:6(5)
James Blake - Stanislas Wawrinka 6:3,4:6,3:6,6:7(3)
Bob Bryan/Mike Bryan - Yves Allegro/Stanislas Wawrinka
6:3,6:4,3:6,7:6(2)
Roddick - Wawrinka 6:4,6:4,6:2
Blake - Chiudinelli 6:4,7:6(6)

Viertelfinale (10.-12. Juli):

Spanien - Deutschland
Tschechien - Argentinien
Isreal - Russland
Kroatien - USA

 


Share if you care.