RTL Kranjska Gora

28. Februar 2009, 11:19
posten

Endstand:

  1. Ted Ligety (USA)                2:19,92 Minuten(1:07,45-1:12,47)
2. Didier Cuche (SUI) 2:20,11 + 0,19 (1:07,10-1:13,01)
3. Massimiliano Blardone (ITA) 2:20,26 + 0,34 (1:07,35-1:12,91)
4. Romed Baumann (AUT) 2:20,55 + 0,63 (1:07,78-1:12,77)
5. Steve Missillier (FRA) 2:20,66 + 0,74 (1:08,21-1:12,45)
6. Aksel Lund Svindal (NOR) 2:20,73 + 0,81 (1:08,16-1:12,57)
7. Jean-Philippe Roy (CAN) 2:20,94 + 1,02 (1:08,09-1:12,85)
. Philipp Schörghofer (AUT) 2:20,94 + 1,02 (1:08,22-1:12,72)
9. Marc Berthod (SUI) 2:20,95 + 1,03 (1:08,61-1:12,34)
10. Carlo Janka (SUI) 2:21,01 + 1,09 (1:07,82-1:13,19)
. Thomas Fanara (FRA) 2:21,01 + 1,09 (1:07,70-1:13,31)
12. Hannes Reichelt (AUT) 2:21,29 + 1,37 (1:08,48-1:12,81)
13. Kjetil Jansrud (NOR) 2:21,32 + 1,40 (1:08,34-1:12,98)
14. Cyprien Richard (FRA) 2:21,40 + 1,48 (1:08,10-1:13,30)
15. Benjamin Raich (AUT) 2:21,42 + 1,50 (1:07,51-1:13,91)
16. Alexander Ploner (ITA) 2:21,51 + 1,59 (1:08,02-1:13,49)
17. Sebastien Pichot (FRA) 2:21,54 + 1,62 (1:08,45-1:13,09)
18. Manfred Mölgg (ITA) 2:21,56 + 1,64 (1:07,81-1:13,75)
19. Stephan Görgl (AUT) 2:21,62 + 1,70 (1:08,13-1:13,49)
20. Ivica Kostelic (CRO) 2:21,68 + 1,76 (1:08,78-1:12,90)
21. Didier Defago (SUI) 2:21,74 + 1,82 (1:08,35-1:13,39)
22. Marcus Sandell (FIN) 2:21,80 + 1,88 (1:08,06-1:13,74)
23. Andre Myhrer (SWE) 2:22,02 + 2,10 (1:08,51-1:13,51)
24. Christof Innerhofer (ITA) 2:22,11 + 2,19 (1:08,60-1:13,51)
25. Joel Chenal (FRA) 2:22,14 + 2,22 (1:08,75-1:13,39)
26. Matts Olsson (SWE) 2:22,19 + 2,27 (1:08,33-1:13,86)
27. Jean-Baptiste Grange (FRA) 2:23,29 + 3,37 (1:08,29-1:15,00)

Ausgeschieden:
Im 2. Durchgang: Marcel Hirscher (AUT), Tim Jitloff (USA), John Kucera (CAN)
Im 1. Durchgang u.a.: Christoph Gruber (AUT), Krystof Kryzl (CZE), Bernard Vajdic (SLO)

Zweiter Lauf:

  1. Marc Berthod (SUI)              1:12,34 Minuten
2. Steve Missillier (FRA) 1:12,45 +0,11 Sekunden
3. Ted Ligety (USA) 1:12,47 +0,13
4. Aksel Lund Svindal (NOR) 1:12,57 +0,23
5. Philipp Schörghofer (AUT) 1:12,72 +0,38
6. Romed Baumann (AUT) 1:12,77 +0,43
7. Hannes Reichelt (AUT) 1:12,81 +0,47
8. Jean-Philippe Roy (CAN) 1:12,85 +0,51
9. Ivica Kostelic (CRO) 1:12,90 +0,56
10. Massimiliano Blardone (ITA) 1:12,91 +0,57
11. Kjetil Jansrud (NOR) 1:12,98 +0,64
12. Didier Cuche (SUI) 1:13,01 +0,67
13. Sebastien Pichot (FRA) 1:13,09 +0,75
14. Carlo Janka (SUI) 1:13,19 +0,85
15. Cyprien Richard (FRA) 1:13,30 +0,96
Weiter:
17. Didier Defago (SUI) 1:13,39 +1,05
19. Stephan Görgl (AUT) 1:13,49 +1,15
26. Benjamin Raich (AUT) 1:13,91 +1,57
27. Jean-Baptiste Grange (FRA) 1:15,00 +2,66

Erster Lauf:
  1. Didier Cuche (SUI)              1:07,10 Minuten
2. Massimiliano Blardone (ITA) 1:07,35 +0,25
3. Ted Ligety (USA) 1:07,45 +0,35
4. Benjamin Raich (AUT) 1:07,51 +0,41
5. Thomas Fanara (FRA) 1:07,70 +0,60
6. Marcel Hirscher (AUT) 1:07,76 +0,66
7. Romed Baumann (AUT) 1:07,78 +0,68
8. Manfred Mölgg (ITA) 1:07,81 +0,71
9. Carlo Janka (SUI) 1:07,82 +0,72
10. Alexander Ploner (ITA) 1:08,02 +0,92
11. Marcus Sandell (FIN) 1:08,06 +0,96
12. Jean-Philippe Roy (CAN) 1:08,09 +0,99
13. Cyprien Richard (FRA) 1:08,10 +1,00
14. Stephan Görgl (AUT) 1:08,13 +1,03
15. Aksel Lund Svindal (NOR) 1:08,16 +1,06
Weiter:
17. Philipp Schörghofer (AUT) 1:08,22 +1,12
24. Hannes Reichelt (AUT) 1:08,48 +1,38
30. Ivica Kostelic (CRO) 1:08,78 +1,68

U.a. nicht für den zweiten Lauf qualifiziert:
37. Mario Matt (AUT) 1:09,01 +1,91
38. Christoph Nösig (AUT) 1:09,15 +2,05
51. Florian Scheiber (AUT) 1:10,69 +3,59



Share if you care.