Ergebnisse

18. Oktober 2009, 14:53
posten

Generali Ladies - 220.000 €

Finale:

Yanina Wickmayer (BEL-3) - Petra Kvitova (CZE) 6:3,6:4

Halbfinale:

Petra Kvitova (CZE) Agnieszka Radwanska (POL-2) 6:3,6:2

Viertelfinale:

Flavia Pennetta (ITA-1) Ioana Raluca Olaru (ROM) 7:5,6:2
Yanina Wickmayer (BEL-3) Sara Errani (ITA-8) 7:5,6:3
Petra Kvitova (CZE) Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP/4) 7:5 6:4
Agnieszka Radwanska (POL/2) Lucie Safarova (CZE/7) 6:3 7:6 (11/9)

Achtelfinale:

Flavia Pennetta (ITA-1)  Anna-Lena Grönefeld (GER) 6:3,4:6,6:2
Ioana Raluca Olaru (ROU) Julia Görges (GER)3:6 6:2 7:5
Yanina Wickmayer (BEL-3)  Alexandra Dulgheru (ROM) 2:6,6:3,6:1
Sara Errani (ITA/8) Tatjana Malek (GER)6:3 6:0
Petra Kvitova (CZE) Iveta Benesova (CZE/5)6:4 7:5
Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP/4) Olga Goworzowa (BLR)6:3 6:4
Lucie Safarova (CZE/7)Urszula Radwanska (POL)6:4 6:4
Agnieszka Radwanska (POL-2)  Alize Cornet (FRA) 6:4,7:5

Erste Runde:

Flavia Pennetta (ITA/1) Meghann Shaughnessy (USA) 6:1 6:1
Anna-Lena Grönefeld (GER) Roberta Vinci (ITA) 7:5 6:1
Ioana Raluca Olaru (ROU) Lucie Hradecka (CZE) 6:2 2:6 6:1
Julia Görges (GER) Sorana Cirstea (ROU/6) 6:3 6:3
Yanina Wickmayer (BEL-3) Timea Bacsinszky (SUI) 7:6 (6),6:4
Alexandra Dulgheru (ROM) Sybille Bammer (AUT) 6:3,6:1
Tatjana Malek (GER) Aravane Rezai (FRA) 7:5 7:5
Sara Errani (ITA/8) Arantxa Parra Santonja (ESP) 6:2 6:3
Iveta Benesova (CZE/5) Stephanie Gerlein (GER) 7:5 6:0
Petra Kvitova (CZE) Andrea Petkovic (GER) 6:1 6:4
Olga Goworzowa (BLR) Petra Martic (CRO) 6:2 6:7 (7/9) 6:2
Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP/4) Katarina Srebotnik (SLO) 6:2 6:4
Lucie Safarova (CZE/7) Patricia Mayr (AUT) 6:2 6:1
Urszula Radwanska (POL) Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) 7:6 (8/6) 6:1
Alize Cornet (FRA) Kristina Barrois (GER) 4:6 6:3 6:3
Agnieszka Radwanska (POL/2) Monica Niculescu (ROU) 6:4 6:2

Qualifikation, dritte Runde:
Petra Martic (CRO)Nikola Hofmanova (AUT)6:3 6:0

Qualifikation, zweite Runde:
Nikola Hofmanova (AUT)Polona Hercog (SLO)7:6 (7/2) 6:4

Qualifikation, erste Runde:
Nikola Hofmanova (AUT)Wesna Manasjewa (RUS)2:6 6:4 6:1
Polona Hercog (SLO)Melanie Klaffner (AUT)6:4 6:0
Marta Domachowska (POL)Janina Toljan (AUT)6:3 6:3
Zuzana Ondraskowa (CZE)Christine Kandler (AUT)6:0 6:2

 

Share if you care.