DJ-Line-Up
Sa/So, 12/13.10.2002

11. Oktober 2002, 19:33
posten

Samstag, 12. 10.
Arena - Synergetic - Audio Device, Triple A, Keemon, Mental Abuse, Roman, Cheesevibes, Jah Power Sound & Bassrunner Soundtribe, Jazzlounge hosted by Highhat - 22.00
B72
- Alternative Like You - Smartin - 21.00
Blue Box
- Kloepfer & Dominator - 21.00
Café Leopold
- camelounge - Yusuf & Samad -21.00
Chelsea
- Groove Express - Elk & Othmar B. -21.00
Club Massiv
- Homoriental - 22.00
clubatrium
- Saturday Dance Club - Nans & Bell - 20.30
Down Kinsky
- Supersonic Saturdaze - Klangwirkstoff Scheibosan, Bunani, Marcello - 22.00
Expedit Bar
(Keller) - deephousemafia boccia competition - ab 17 h: Boccia Turnier, ab 22 h: Siegerehrung & Party mit den DHM-All Stars -17.00
Flex
- Wicked - Disaszt, Dom.NK, Spaceant, MC Jenna G - 23.00
Gasometer Wien
- XXX Gazometer: X-Perience Earth - Adam Beyer (Stockholm), Marco Bailey (Brüssel), Kaiser Soze (Prag), Mary (Zagreb), Rerro@, Pitti Herzfeld, Renato ¡Más!, Met D'Phunk, Aka Tell, Damian Mind, Franz J. Otto -21.00
Joe's Bar
- Joe's Club - Ricardo - 19.00
Loop
- funKey island - Sir Mofo - 22.00
Megiddo
- New Breed vs. Nightsblood - Raven vs Gunnar - 20.00
The Monastery
- The Ball - Project Pitchfork-Album-Releaseparty mit D.A.V.E. & P.A.U.L. -22.00
Nueva Vista Club
- La Vida Loca - 20.00
Pulse
- Pfluk - 21.00
Ra'mien Bar
- Chicago Tubes - Select - 21.00
Reigen
- Clubnacht Schönbrunn - 22.00
rhiz
- Club Socialismo Tropical - Rayna, Tesar, Furious Horst - 21.00
Rock Pub
- Class-X - Steve Ray - 20.00
Roxy
- The Message - 22.00
Schikaneder
- Tanzbar oder Spaß - Peter Bäcker - 21.30
Shelter
- Vienna Calling - Caballero, Sati & Stefan - 21.00
Spark
- Viennalizm - 22.00
Subzero
- Shamrockers - Max Headroom, Rocken Roli, Smartin, Pezo Fox, Chilla & Stringa -21.00
Titanic
- Latin & Disco House/HipHop - Mofo/G-Spot - 22.00
U
- Reset - Bastamun, Lalips, Flowkey - 22.00
U4
- Boogie Night - 22.00
Volksgarten
- Garden Club - Ronaldo, Tom Snow, Smoove - 23.00
Wirr
- ladyshave - Shroombab & pkOne - 22.00
Sonntag, 13. 10.
B72 - live: FNL (Ö) / 330MLE (Ö) - 21.00
Blue Box
- Mellow - Gaiol (UKO) - 21.00
Café Carina
- Gemischte Platten: The Heart of Politricks - David Jerina, Sebastian Hofer & special guest - 22.00
Chelsea
- Chelsea Hotel - Fritz Plöckinger & Rene Saffarnia - 21.00
Depot Café
- Sundazed & Confused - Pre-Release-Party Alan Brown "Destination: Out", Vinyl Selection: Alan Brown, Kuchen des Tages: Dänische Butterkekse - 17.00
Down Kinsky
- 5 Jahre Soulsugar - The Soulsugar Allstar DJ-Team (Arno, Levi, Scott, Scheibosan, Nikola, Bunani, Marcello) - 21.00
Flex
- live: Daniel Johnston (USA) - 20.00
fluc
- Hansablast Film Night - Filmpräsentation: "Kafka meets Burroughs", Music: Blue and lonely - 20.00
Loop
- chill out café - Loop Residents - 20.00
Ra'mien Bar
- Attila (House) - 21.00
rhiz
- skug presents: Kentucky Karaoke - David Grubbs, Noel Akchoté, Fritz Ostermayer - 21.00
Rock Pub
- Rock Pub Academy - 20.00
Schikaneder
- Milieu Kess (FM4) - Gerlinde Lang - 21.30
Spark
- Mam - 22.00
U
- F.l.y.s.c.h. - 22.00
U4
- Speak Easy - 22.00
Volksgarten
- Artical One: Opening Night - Urbs, Cutex, Zuzie, B.K., Trigger, Kiki Reloader, Freshaflex Kodak - 22.00

Sa/So, 12/13.10.2002
Share if you care.